GrapevineLIVE
Grapevine Magazine and its sister website GrapevineLIVE.co.uk have been promoting LIVE entertainment in East Anglia for over 25 years through our trusted free listings service. Register online today and add your events.

Privacy

MANSION HOUSE GROUP PRIVACY POLICY 

At Mansion House Group we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, including information you give when you visit our websites which will only be used in accordance with this policy.

Your data is stored and used by the MANSION HOUSE GROUP which incorporates

  • Mansion House Publishing
  • Musical Marketing,
  • Boswell Office Supplies and
  • Colourplan Print

You can contact us on 01473 400 380 between 9am and 5pm Monday to Friday. You can also email us at gdprofficer@mansionhousepublishing.co.uk or write to us at 14-20 Wharfedale Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 4JP.

What we collect
We only collect basic personal data about you in order to administer your account, to provide the products and services you have requested from us and, should you agree that we may do so, to keep your informed of any future products or services we believe you may be interested in. This includes:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Post address
  • Telephone number

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to administer your account and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

OUR WEBSITES

The Mansion House Group operates websites for its subsidiaries, brands and titles.  These websites use cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer.

The websites use tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it. This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google’s privacy policy here for further information [http://www.google.com/privacy.html ].

Other cookies may be stored to your computers hard drive by external vendors when these websites use referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

PERSONAL DATA SECURITY

Procedures have been put in place to ensure your personal data is secure. All the personal data we hold is securely processed by our staff; no third parties have access to your personal data.

We will retain details of your order for 6 years in order to comply with HMRC requirements.

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. This wouldn’t affect any use of your data carried out up until that point, but would have immediate effect from when we receive your request. You can withdraw your consent by contacting us by phone or email, or by writing to us using the details given above.

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter.   Our Data Protection Officer is Mr. Steve Stone and you can contact him at: gdprofficer@mansionhousepublishing.co.uk or by phone on 01473 400 380

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).