Blues of all shades…

Jan
31
Dr Feelgood
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Chicago Blues Brothers
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Feb
1
The Cinelli Brothers
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
1
Chicago Blues Brothers
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
2
Martin McNeill
Railway Hotel (Southend)
4:30 am
Feb
2
Cool Blue
Butchers Arms (Beccles)
1:30 pm
Feb
7
Martin McNeill
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Steve Hooker Trio
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
8
Head Hunters Blues
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
8
Cigar Box Guitar
Hunter Club
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Full Circle
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
9
Clare Free
The Globe (Clare)
2:00 pm
Feb
9
Lexie Green
Charters Bar
3:00 pm
Feb
14
Martin McNeill
Coda (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Feb
15
Guy Tortora
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
15
Skamite
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
8:00 pm
Feb
19
The Late Risers
The Geldart
8:30 pm
Feb
20
The Jive Aces
The Apex
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Clare Free
The Bushel (Bury St Edmunds)
8:30 pm
Feb
22
Brent Hutchinson
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
22
Chicago Blues Brothers
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Paul Carrack
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
25
Essex Blues Brothers Quintet
Thorpe Hall Golf Club (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
27
Czesław Kazimierek
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:00 pm
Feb
28
Gin Logic +…
Bassment
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Michael Ortel Band + Matt Woosey
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Mar
1
Martin McNeill
Railway Hotel (Southend)
4:30 pm
Mar
6
Martin McNeill
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
6
Egypt
Harbour Rooms (Blakeney)
9:00 pm
Mar
7
Marcus Malone
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
7
Martin McNeill
DPs Bar (Aldeburgh)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Stony Road
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Mar
8
Martin McNeill
The Globe (Clare)
2:00 pm
Mar
8
Nine Below Zero
New Wolsey
7:00 pm
Mar
14
Mississippi MacDonald
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
20
Clare Free
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
21
Nigel Bagge
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
28
Andy Robinson
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
28
Clare Free
Kings Head (Bildeston)
9:00 pm
Apr
17
Clare Free
DPs Bar (Aldeburgh)
9:00 pm
May
2
Lee Memphis King
Charter Hall (Colchester)
6:30 pm
May
2
Clare Free
Bell Inn (Castle Hedingham)
8:30 pm
May
24
Egypt
Louis Marchesi
7:00 pm
May
30
Egypt
Cherry Tree (Dereham)
9:00 pm
Jul
5
Egypt
Banningham Crown (Banningham)
4:00 pm
Jul
11
Egypt
Cherry Tree (Dereham)
9:00 pm
Jul
24
Egypt
Maids Head (Old Catton)
9:00 pm
Aug
22
Egypt
Louis Marchesi
9:00 pm
Sep
12
Egypt
Cherry Tree (Dereham)
9:00 pm
Sep
18
Egypt
The Unicorn (Aylsham)
9:00 pm
Oct
18
Oct
31
Egypt
Walnut Tree Shades (Norwich)
9:00 pm
Nov
1
Clare Free
Engineers Arms (Leiston)
4:00 pm
Nov
6
Egypt
29 Bar & Restaurant (Ipswich)
9:00 pm