Folk, Roots and Americana

Jan
28
Arfur Do & The Toe Rags
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
28
Rozi Plain
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Jan
28
The Felice Brothers
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
31
Geoffrey Lakeman & Rob Murch
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Liz Simcock + Winter Wilson
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
1
That Blue Patch
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
1
Kopy Katz
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Feb
2
Sure Can Play Boys
The Geldart
1:30 pm
Feb
3
Granny’s Attic
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Feb
4
Pete Morton
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
4
Fairport Convention
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
4
Maz O’Connor
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
4
Camus
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
5
Lisa O’Neill
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Rob Barratt
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Feb
7
Occasional Ceilidh Band
John Innes Centre
Feb
7
Chris Fox
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
Feb
7
Open Stage
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Alden, Patterson and Dashwood
Community Hall (Gunton)
8:00 pm
Feb
8
Knotted
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
A Brief History of Music
The Cut (Halesworth)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Alden, Patterson & Dashwood +…
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
The Jackson Line
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
10
Sam Lee
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
11
Open Night
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
11
Terence Blacker
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
12
Levellers
The Apex
8:00 pm
Feb
13
Thursday’s Band
Friends Meeting House (Gt Bardfield)
Feb
14
Tony Hall & His Band
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Feb
14
Breabach
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Feb
14
Lester Lloyd-Reason + Kevin Hunt
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
15
Dan Webster
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Feb
16
Sam Lee
Open (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
17
Folk Club
Mersea Centre
7:30 pm
Feb
17
Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker & John Doyle
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Feb
18
Greg Russell
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
18
Emma Scarr
The Sun (Romford)
Feb
18
Fara
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Eric Sedge
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
19
The Bailey Sisters
Old Dispensary (Ely)
Feb
19
Bear’s Den
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
21
Five Shades Of Grey
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
Feb
21
Knight & Spires
Golden Hind (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Phil Hare
Community Hall (Gunton)
8:00 pm
Feb
22
Knight & Spiers
Barns (Wingfield)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Feb
24
Knight & Spiers
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Feb
25
Alden, Patterson & Dashwood
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
25
Round the Room
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
27
Feb
27
Cara Dillon
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Amanda MacLean
The Sun (Romford)
Feb
28
Ida Wenoe & Samantha Whates
St Peters Church (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Tim Edey
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
David Youngs & Sam Inglis +…
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Michael Ortel Band + Matt Woosey
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Waxies Dargle
Royal George (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
3
Rod Standen
The Sun (Romford)
Mar
3
Blazin’ Fiddles
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Flaming June +…
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Mar
6
Bowjangles
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
Stony Road
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Mar
15
Mar
16
Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Mar
17
Open Mic
The Sun (Romford)
Mar
20
Martin Carthy
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Mar
20
Miranda Sykes
Village Hall (Swanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
Miranda Sykes
The Bank (Eye)
8:00 pm
Mar
27
Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Mar
31
Jim Kelly & Alf Sibbons
The Sun (Romford)
Apr
3
Dave Shepherd +…
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Apr
3
Daoiri Farrell
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Apr
7
Belinda O’Hooley
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Apr
17
Tim O’Shea & Friends
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Apr
24
Pete Morton
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
May
1
Na Mara +…
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
May
8
Folk on the Pier
Pavilion Theatre (Cromer Pier)
May
29
Doug Eunson & Sarah Matthews
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
May
31
Jun
5
False Colours +…
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Jun
14
Gnoss
The Froize
7:00 pm
Jun
21
Flook
The Froize
7:00 pm
Jun
27
Bury Folk Festival
Nowton Park (Bury)
Jul
3
Folk in a Field
Bradmoor Wood
Jul
3
Oka Vanga +…
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Jul
26
Glymjack
The Froize
7:00 pm
Aug
11
Milkmaid Hub Fest
Community Hub (Bury St Edmunds)
Aug
21
FolkEast
Glemham Hall
Aug
30
Leana & Hartwin
The Froize
7:00 pm
Sep
20
Oct
25
Edgelarks
The Froize
7:00 pm
Nov
22
Dec
20
Honey & The Bear
The Froize
7:00 pm