Folk, Roots and Americana

Dec
13
Julie Felix
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Dec
13
Sing-A-Round Evening
Community Hall (Gunton)
Dec
13
Belshazzar’s Feast
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
8:00 pm
Dec
13
Pete Morton
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
13
Beans on Toast +…
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
14
Ezio
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Dec
14
Katherine Priddy & Sophie Frear
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
15
Brother Pit
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
3:00 pm
Dec
15
Mediaeval Baebes
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Dec
15
Virginia Kettle
The Froize
7:30 pm
Dec
15
Kate Rusby
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
16
Folk Club
Mersea Centre
7:30 pm
Dec
16
A Christmas Carol in Concert
Maddermarket (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
16
The Churchfitters
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Dec
17
Trials of Cato
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Dec
17
Open Night
The Sun (Romford)
Dec
18
The Lock In Christmas Carol
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Dec
18
Festive Singers
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Dec
18
Trials of Cato
Old Dispensary (Ely)
8:00 pm
Dec
20
Christmas Party Song Session
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Dec
20
Christmas Party
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Dec
20
Lady Hamilton’s Concert Party +…
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
21
Little Red Kings
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
9:00 pm
Dec
22
Tin Heart Troubadours
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
3:00 pm
Dec
23
Albion Christmas
The Apex
7:30 pm
Dec
23
Elle Beale
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Dec
24
Singaround
The Sun (Romford)
Dec
24
Murphy’s Lore
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
9:00 pm
Dec
31
Elie Rees
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
3
Zoë Wren + Megan Wisdom
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Jan
3
Jo Ash Trio
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
7
Open Night
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
10
The Fairgreen Band
John Innes Centre
Jan
10
Crayon Angels +…
Friends Meeting House (Gt Bardfield)
Jan
10
Ben Smith & Jimmy Brewer
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
14
Dave Ellis & Boo Howard
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
14
Stu Hanna
Granary (Stapleford)
7:00 pm
Jan
15
Bob Fox
Old Dispensary (Ely)
Jan
16
Jan
16
Martyn Joseph
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
17
Martyn Joseph
Arts Centre (Southwold)
7:30 pm
Jan
17
Nick Barraclough & All The Federales
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
18
Shave the Monkey
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
19
Richard Digance +…
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
7:30 pm
Jan
20
Danny Pedler & Greg Russell
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
20
Folk Club
Mersea Centre
7:30 pm
Jan
21
Famous Potatoes
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
21
The East Pointers
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
22
Della Mae
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
23
The Norfolk Broads
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Jan
24
Burns Night Celidh
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
6:30 pm
Jan
24
Megson
Storeys Field Centre (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
25
Eabhal
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Jan
26
Megson
Village Hall (Swanton)
7:30 pm
Jan
27
Megson
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
28
Arfur Do & The Toe Rags
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
28
Rozi Plain
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Jan
28
The Felice Brothers
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
31
Geoffrey Lakeman & Rob Murch
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Liz Simcock + Winter Wilson
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
1
That Blue Patch
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
23
Feb
28
Tim Edey
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Mar
27
Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Apr
24
Pete Morton
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
May
29
Doug Eunson & Sarah Matthews
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Jun
27
Bury Folk Festival
Nowton Park (Bury)
Jul
3
Folk in a Field
Bradmoor Wood
Aug
21
FolkEast
Glemham Hall