Jazz in all it’s forms

Nov
12
Cambridge International Jazz Festival
Various Places (Cambridge)
Nov
20
Blackwater Band
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Nov
21
Harry Bolt Quartet
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
Nov
21
Roller Trio +…
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Nov
21
Django’s Tiger
Flying Pig (Cambridge)
9:00 pm
Nov
22
Paul Higgs
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
Nov
23
Marius Neset Quintet
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
Liane Carroll & Claire Martin
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Nov
24
Yerba Buena Celebration Band
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Nov
24
Leon Greening Trio
Granary (Stapleford)
11:00 am
Nov
24
Schools Big Band Concert
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
12:30 pm
Nov
24
Respect
Regent (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
24
Tom Harris Quartet
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
7:30 pm
Nov
24
Jazz East
The Alex (Felixstowe)
8:00 pm
Nov
26
Carlton Jazz Buffet
Old Brentwoods Club
Nov
27
Nov
27
Jazz Club
The Geldart
8:30 pm
Nov
28
Nov
29
Marigolds All Stars
Cricket Club (Harlow)
Nov
29
Tom Green Septet
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
Nov
29
DixieMix Showcase
Memorial Hall (Dereham)
7:30 pm
Nov
29
Swan Jazz Club
Swan Inn (Harwich)
8:30 pm
Nov
30
Morphology
Village Hall (Syleham & Wingfield)
7:30 pm
Dec
1
Simon Spillett
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
Dec
1
Pedigree Jazz Band
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Dec
1
Chris Ingham Trio
The Athenaeum
11:30 am
Dec
1
Cool Blue
Butchers Arms (Beccles)
1:30 pm
Dec
1
Sure Can Play Boys
The Geldart
1:30 pm
Dec
1
Chris Watson Sound
Charters Bar
3:00 pm
Dec
1
Loz Speyer’s Time Zone +…
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Dec
1
Vasilis Xenopoulos
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Dec
2
The Magic Lantern
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
3
Open Mic / Jazz Jam
Bedfords (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
3
Harry & Chris
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
3
Dave O’Higgins
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Dec
4
Sarah Munro
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Dec
5
El Hombre sin Nombre
The Geldart
8:00 pm
Dec
5
John Seeley’s Jazz & Saxophone Group
St Michael & All Angels Church (Leigh-on-Sea)
8:00 pm
Dec
6
Mambo Chutney
Two Sisters Arts Centre (Trimley)
8:00 pm
Dec
8
Jo Harrop +…
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
Dec
8
Barry Palser’s Super Six
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Dec
8
Stella Goodey
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
7:30 pm
Dec
10
O’ Higgins & Luft
Bedfords (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
10
Shireen Francis
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Dec
11
Jay B
The Geldart
8:30 pm
Dec
12
Sara Dowling Quartet
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
Dec
14
Jazzmen
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Dec
14
Charlie Brown Christmas
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Dec
15
New Orleans Jazz Bandits
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Dec
15
Swinging Christmas
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Dec
17
A Christmas Carol
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Dec
18
Crissy Lee Quintet
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
18
Jazz at the Movies
The Apex
7:30 pm
Dec
19
Xmas Jazz
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
Dec
20
Rebop
Hunter Club
Dec
22
Tony Pitt All Stars
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Dec
28
Clark Tracey Quintet
Beecroft Art Gallery (Southend)
2:00 pm
Dec
31
Elie Rees
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
8
Fat Freddie’s Collective
Cliffs Pavilion
8:30 pm
Jan
16
Sirkis/Bialas International Qt
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
16
DixieMix Jazz Band & Simon Brown
Memorial Hall (Dereham)
8:00 pm
Jan
19
Mike Vernon
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Jan
29
James Taylor Quartet
Maddermarket (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
29
Tristan
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
30
Clovis Nicolas/Steve Fishwick Qt
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
16
Music of Elmo Hope
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm