Listings - DANCE / BALLET

Date/Time Event
22 June 24 2:00 PM
FIFTEEN
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
22 June 24 6:00 PM
FIFTEEN
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
23 June 24 2:00 PM
Legends – PHAD production 2024
Mercury (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
23 June 24 3:00 PM
Anton & Giovanni - Together
Cliffs Pavilion (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
23 June 24 3:00 PM
The Hazelwood Show
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds), Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
23 June 24 5:00 PM
UDA Showcase
Cresset (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
23 June 24 5:30 PM
Legends – PHAD production 2024
Mercury (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
23 June 24 7:30 PM
Anton & Giovanni - Together
Cliffs Pavilion (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
24 June 24 7:00 PM
Anton & Giovanni: Together
Regent Theatre (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
26 June 24 12:30 AM
Primary Dance Showcase
Cresset (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
26 June 24 7:30 PM
ECHOES BY MI FLAMENCO
Key Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
27 June 24 12:30 AM
Primary Dance Showcase
Cresset (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
27 June 24 6:00 PM
Nadiya & Kai - Behind The Magic
Cliffs Pavilion (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
29 June 24 2:00 PM
SADPA: The Big Show
Regent Theatre (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
29 June 24 2:00 PM
Taylor’s Dance Company- Around The World 2024 Production
Mercury (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
29 June 24 5:00 PM
On Air With Elite
Palace Theatre (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
29 June 24 6:30 PM
Taylor’s Dance Company- Around The World 2024 Production
Mercury (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
29 June 24 7:00 PM
SADPA: The Big Show
Regent Theatre (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
30 June 24 10:30 AM
On Air With Elite
Palace Theatre (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
30 June 24 4:00 PM
On Air With Elite
Palace Theatre (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
1 July 24 7:00 PM
Let's Dance!
Palace Theatre (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
2 July 24 7:30 PM
Spotlight
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
3 July 24 7:30 PM
Spotlight
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
4 July 24 7:30 PM
Spotlight
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
7 July 24 6:00 PM
CAMBRIDGE DANCE FESTIVAL
The Junction (Cambridge), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
7 July 24 6:00 PM
ONE SHOW MORE
Key Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
7 July 24 6:00 PM
We Will Rock You
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
8 July 24 7:30 PM
Rhythm of the Dance
The Apex (Bury St Edmunds), Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
9 July 24 7:15 PM
Hildale Academy of Performing Arts presents: Be Our Guest
The Compasses (Chelmsford), Chelmsford, Essex
9 July 24 7:30 PM
Rhythm of the Dance
The Apex (Bury St Edmunds), Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
10 July 24 7:15 PM
Hildale Academy of Performing Arts presents: Be Our Guest
The Compasses (Chelmsford), Chelmsford, Essex
11 July 24 7:15 PM
Hildale Academy of Performing Arts presents: Be Our Guest
The Compasses (Chelmsford), Chelmsford, Essex
12 July 24 7:15 PM
Hildale Academy of Performing Arts presents: Be Our Guest
The Compasses (Chelmsford), Chelmsford, Essex
12 July 24 7:30 PM
CITY ACADEMY OF BALLET
Key Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
13 July 24 12:00 AM
Newmarket School of Dance presents: Illuminate’
The Apex (Bury St Edmunds), Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
13 July 24 5:00 PM
Debut
Seagull (Lowestoft), Lowestoft, Suffolk
13 July 24 7:15 PM
Hildale Academy of Performing Arts presents: Be Our Guest
The Compasses (Chelmsford), Chelmsford, Essex
13 July 24 7:30 PM
CITY ACADEMY OF BALLET
Key Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
14 July 24 12:00 AM
Newmarket School of Dance presents: Illuminate’
The Apex (Bury St Edmunds), Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
14 July 24 1:30 PM
SHOWCASE & THE SLEEPING BEAUTY
Key Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
14 July 24 5:00 PM
Second Star To The Right
Palace Theatre (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
18 July 24 7:00 PM
Maestro: The Company
West Cliff (Clacton), Clacton-on-Sea, Essex
19 July 24 7:00 PM
Maestro: The Company
West Cliff (Clacton), Clacton-on-Sea, Essex
20 July 24 7:00 PM
Inter Astra
Palace Theatre (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
20 July 24 7:00 PM
Maestro: The Company
West Cliff (Clacton), Clacton-on-Sea, Essex
20 July 24 7:30 PM
Wall
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
21 July 24 3:00 PM
Essex Dance Theatre Showcase 2024
Chelmsford Theatres, Chelmsford, Essex
21 July 24 7:00 PM
Inter Astra
Palace Theatre (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
23 July 24 10:30 AM
Sin Cru- Street Dance Pop-Up Performances (Pop-Up)
The Forum (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
23 July 24 7:30 PM
LONDON CITY BALLET: RESURGENCE
Arts Theatre (Cambridge), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
24 July 24 7:30 PM
LONDON CITY BALLET: RESURGENCE
Arts Theatre (Cambridge), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
25 July 24 2:30 PM
LONDON CITY BALLET: OPEN CLASS
Arts Theatre (Cambridge), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
25 July 24 7:30 PM
LONDON CITY BALLET: RESURGENCE
Arts Theatre (Cambridge), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
17 October 24 7:30 PM
Swan Lake - The Crown Ballet
Spa Pavilion (Felixstowe), Felixstowe, Suffolk