Listings - All

Jun 2024

Date/Time Event
7 June 24 - 23 June 24 12:00 AM
Aldeburgh Festival
Maltings (Snape), Snape, Suffolk
20 June 24 - 30 June 24 12:00 AM
Harwich Festival
Various Places (Harwich), Harwich, Essex
21 June 24 - 23 June 24 12:00 AM
Fen Edge Festival
Village Green (Cottenham), Cottenham, Cambridgeshire
21 June 24 - 22 June 24 12:00 AM
Morley Festival
Playing Field (Morley), Morley, Norfolk
21 June 24 - 14 July 24 12:00 AM
Thaxted Festival
Various Places (Thaxted), Thaxted, Essex
21 June 24 - 22 June 24 12:00 AM
Wilburton Beer Festival
Recreation Ground (Wilburton), Wilburton, Cambridgeshire
21 June 24 - 24 June 24 12:00 AM
Wildwood Disco
Horseheath Racecourse (Linton), Linton, Cambridgeshire
21 June 24 - 22 June 24 8:00 PM
Curlew River
Blythburgh Church, Halesworth, Suffolk
22 June 24 12:00 AM
Bindweed
Mercury (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
22 June 24 - 23 June 24 12:00 AM
First Light Festival
Various Places (Lowestoft), Lowestoft, Suffolk
22 June 24 12:00 AM
Forest Live: Sting
High Lodge (Thetford Forest), Brandon, Suffolk
22 June 24 12:00 AM
Rent
New Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
22 June 24 - 29 June 24 12:00 AM
Southwold Arts Festival
Various Places (Southwold), Southwold, Suffolk
22 June 24 12:00 AM
The Lion Inside
Norwich Theatre Playhouse, Norwich, Norfolk
22 June 24 11:00 AM
The Nash Ensemble and Claire Booth
Maltings (Snape), Snape, Suffolk
22 June 24 11:00 AM
The Tiger Who Came to Tea
Chelmsford Theatres, Chelmsford, Essex
22 June 24 1:00 PM
Fargo Railroad Co
Sports & Social Club (Barleylands), Billericay, Essex
22 June 24 1:30 PM
The Tiger Who Came to Tea
Chelmsford Theatres, Chelmsford, Essex
22 June 24 2:00 PM
Celebrating Peter Pears
Maltings (Snape), Snape, Suffolk
22 June 24 2:00 PM
FIFTEEN
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
22 June 24 4:00 PM
Royal Academy of Music Symphony Orchestra
Maltings (Snape), Snape, Suffolk
22 June 24 6:00 PM
FIFTEEN
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
22 June 24 6:30 PM
king awesome - 'hair metal tribute'
Waterfront Studio (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
22 June 24 7:00 PM
Archives + BIND
Voodoo Daddys (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
22 June 24 7:00 PM
COAST + WALKING THROUGH WALLS + PARK DRIVE + AFAF
Hot Box (Chelmsford), Chelmsford, Essex
22 June 24 7:00 PM
Keith Charles 'Psychic Cop'
Headgate Theatre (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
22 June 24 7:00 PM
RICHARD HERRING: CAN I HAVE MY BALL BACK?
New Wolsey (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
22 June 24 7:00 PM
The Stagecoach Grand Tour
Regent Theatre (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
ACCOLADE
Arts Theatre (Cambridge), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
22 June 24 7:30 PM
AN EVENING WITH PATRICK AND ESME
Arts Theatre (Cambridge), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Believe - The Cher Songbook
Spa Pavilion (Felixstowe), Felixstowe, Suffolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
CINDERELLA AND THE TWO UGLY SL*GS
Key Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Elephant
Maltings (Wells), Wells-Next-The-Sea, Norfolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Funky Voices 2024 Production
Mercury (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Jack The Lad + Broken Johnny's + Behind The Nut
The Smokehouse (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Luther Vandross tribute
Public Hall (Beccles), Beccles, Suffolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
MATILDA JR
Fisher Theatre (Bungay), Bungay, Suffolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Nancy Kerr & James Fagan
Granary (Stapleford), Stapleford, Cambridgeshire
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Rat Pack Live
West Cliff (Clacton), Clacton-on-Sea, Essex
22 June 24 7:30 PM
RELATIVELY SPEAKING
Key Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Roxxi Red
Chinnerys (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Suffolk Sinfonia Summer Concert
The Apex (Bury St Edmunds), Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Thank You For The Music
Corn Exchange (Cambridge), Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
22 June 24 7:30 PM
The 39 Steps
Norwich Theatre Royal, Norwich, Norfolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
The Duke’s Cabinet of Curiosities
The Garage (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
THE SIMON & GARFUNKEL STORY
Arts Centre (Haverhill), Haverhill, Suffolk
22 June 24 7:30 PM
Wrong Jovi
Maddermarket (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
22 June 24 8:00 PM
Daliso Chaponda - Feed This Black Man Again
Dixon Studio (Southend-on-Sea), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
22 June 24 8:00 PM
Edinburgh Previews: Nic Sampson and Bella Hull
Chelmsford Theatres, Chelmsford, Essex
22 June 24 8:00 PM
Funky Fusion
California Club (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
22 June 24 8:00 PM
Mama Oh No
Arts Centre (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
22 June 24 8:00 PM
Raz Ziggy
Labour Club (Gainsborough), Ipswich, Suffolk
22 June 24 8:00 PM
Viggo Venn: British Comedian
Palace Theatre (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
22 June 24 9:00 PM
Counterfeit Brits
Brickmakers (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
22 June 24 - 23 June 24 10:00 PM
fish56octagon (extended set)
Waterfront (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
22 June 24 10:00 PM
Shaparak Khorsandi
Seagull (Lowestoft), Lowestoft, Suffolk
23 June 24 12:00 AM
Rent
New Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
23 June 24 1:19 AM
Earl Okin
Arts Centre (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
23 June 24 11:00 AM
Winterreise
Maltings (Snape), Snape, Suffolk
23 June 24 2:00 PM
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Quay Theatre (Sudbury), Sudbury, Suffolk
23 June 24 2:00 PM
Legends – PHAD production 2024
Mercury (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
23 June 24 2:15 PM
JAZZ & MOVIES FUNDRAISING CONCERT
Epic Studios (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
23 June 24 3:00 PM
Anton & Giovanni - Together
Cliffs Pavilion (Southend), Southend-on-Sea, Essex
23 June 24 3:00 PM
Hesse Lecture: Peter Frankopan
Maltings (Snape), Snape, Suffolk
23 June 24 3:00 PM
Shane Baxendale
Labour Club (Gainsborough), Ipswich, Suffolk
23 June 24 3:00 PM
Skatopia
Brickmakers (Norwich), Norwich, Norfolk
23 June 24 3:00 PM
The Hazelwood Show
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds), Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
23 June 24 3:00 PM
The Soul Lounge
Isaacs on the Quay (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
23 June 24 4:00 PM
NO DIRECTION HOME
New Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
23 June 24 5:00 PM
A Midsummer Night’s Dream
Quay Theatre (Sudbury), Sudbury, Suffolk
23 June 24 5:00 PM
UDA Showcase
Cresset (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
23 June 24 5:30 PM
Bravo – Stars of the Stage
Regent Theatre (Ipswich), Ipswich, Suffolk
23 June 24 5:30 PM
Legends – PHAD production 2024
Mercury (Colchester), Colchester, Essex
23 June 24 7:00 PM
DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY WITH DWA
Key Theatre (Peterborough), Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
23 June 24 7:00 PM
Kevin Scott's Golden Eagle Jazz Band
Parish Hall (Marks Tey), Marks Tey, Essex
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12