Live Music

Jan
26
John Ward Band
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Jan
26
Sam Dunn
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Jan
27
Megson
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
27
Fenny Stompers
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Jan
27
BC Camplight
Arts Centre (Norwich)
Jan
27
Open Stage
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
27
Penelope Isles
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Jan
28
Arfur Do & The Toe Rags
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
28
Catherine Lima
Old Brentwoods Club
Jan
28
Boombox
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
28
Rozi Plain
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Jan
28
The Felice Brothers
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
28
Boombox
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
29
Ben Marr & Ben Horner
Steamboat Tavern
Jan
29
David Youngs
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Jan
29
James Taylor Quartet
Maddermarket (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
29
Toy +…
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Jan
29
Illegal Eagles
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Jan
29
Tristan
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
29
Joe Brown
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
29
Open Mic
Kings Head (Bildeston)
8:30 pm
Jan
29
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
30
Casual Nausea +…
Steamboat Tavern
Jan
30
Clovis Nicolas/Steve Fishwick Qt
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Bob Dylan Story
Palace Theatre (Southend)
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Jive Aces
Maddermarket (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Girl Ray
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Into The Groove
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Swing Time
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Queen Rhapsody
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
30
Mervyn & The Starbeats
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Billy Fury Experience
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Jan
31
Rush Hour
Kings Arms (Frating)
Jan
31
Longy +
Chinnerys (Southend)
Jan
31
Sisteray
Open (Norwich)
Jan
31
Ghosts of Men +…
Three Wise Monkeys (Colchester)
Jan
31
Magnard Ensemble II
Maltings (Snape)
12:00 pm
Jan
31
Coral Cross Band
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
31
Brett Eldredge
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
31
The Brass Funkeys
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
31
Arrival
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Bob Dylan Story
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Abba Nation
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Pure Floyd Show
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Roy Orbison & The Traveling Wilburys Experience
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Radical Dance Faction +..
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Warmduscher +…
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Jan
31
EU Chamber Orchestra
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Horn Factory
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
7:30 pm
Jan
31
I Can’t Believe it’s not Buddy!
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Geoffrey Lakeman & Rob Murch
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Dr Feelgood
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Beautiful Dangerous
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Chicago Blues Brothers
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Submarine Racers
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Roy Mette Band +…
Touchline Live Music
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Leon Helsby Band +…
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Liz Simcock + Winter Wilson
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Tore Down
Bell Inn (Castle Hedingham)
9:00 pm
Jan
31
Jax&Co
Boars Head (Braintree)
9:30 pm
Jan
31
The Veltones
Brewery Tap (Peterborough)
10:00 pm
Feb
1
The Cinelli Brothers
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
1
Yellowhouse
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
1
Gameplan + Mosaic
Arts Centre (Norwich)
Feb
1
Tundra
Hunter Club
6:00 pm
Feb
1
Animal Noise +…
Coda (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Feb
1
The Djangoliers
Grange Hotel (Ormesby St Margaret)
7:00 pm
Feb
1
The Room
Ocean Room (Gorleston)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
80’s Mania
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Down for the Count Swing Orchestra
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Graffiti Classics
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Mercury
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
The Jive Aces
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Pure Floyd Show
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Chicago Blues Brothers
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Los Ramones
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Verb T
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Feb
1
The Jam’d
Chinnerys (Southend)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Story of Guitar Heroes
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
1
MJ Soul
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Feb
1
Luminous Bodies +…
Steamboat Tavern
8:00 pm
Feb
1
Harley Street
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
1
James Taylor Quartet
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
1
The Kurmujun
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
1
60’s Dance
Community Centre (Banham)
8:30 pm
Feb
1
Camelfoot Raiders
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
1
Skittlez
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:30 pm
Feb
1
Feb
1
Words & Music
Constitutional Club (East Colne)
8:30 pm
Feb
1
Chelsea Francis
Social Club (Bramford)
8:30 pm
Feb
1
Trailer Trash
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
1
That Blue Patch
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
1
Mungo’s Hi-Fi
Open (Norwich)
9:00 pm
Feb
1
Sha-zam
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
1
Kopy Katz
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Feb
1
Jax&Co
Flying Dutchman (Lowestoft)
9:30 pm
Feb
2
Andi Hopgood
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
Feb
2
Lee Vasey Big Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
12:00 am
Feb
2
Martin McNeill
Railway Hotel (Southend)
4:30 am
Feb
2
Cool Blue
Butchers Arms (Beccles)
1:30 pm
Feb
2
Sure Can Play Boys
The Geldart
1:30 pm
Feb
2
Alison Cotton & Beard FX
Steamboat Tavern
2:00 pm
Feb
2
East Coast Blues Band
Green Dragon (Bungay)
3:00 pm
Feb
2
Linton Jazz
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
3:00 pm
Feb
2
Two Lucky Pluckers
Charters Bar
3:00 pm
Feb
2
1st Sunday Sessions
Turks Head (Hasketon)
5:00 pm
Feb
2
Oakham Mic
Brewery Tap (Peterborough)
6:00 pm
Feb
2
Larraine Odell & The Roger Odell Trio
Hotel Hatfield (Lowestoft)
7:00 pm
Feb
2
Cambridge Chamber Academy
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Feb
2
Byron Wallen
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
2
Sussex Jazz Kings
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
7:45 pm
Feb
3
Granny’s Attic
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Feb
4
Open Night
The Sun (Romford)
Feb
4
Pete Morton
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
4
Jo Harrop Trio
Thorpe Hall Golf Club (Southend)
Feb
4
Fairport Convention
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
4
Feb
4
Open Mic
Bedfords (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
4
Open Mic
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Feb
4
Matt Skelton
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Feb
4
Maz O’Connor
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
4
Camus
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
5
Classic Rock Show
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
Feb
5
Jam Night
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
5
Paul Jackson
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Feb
5
Jam Night
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
7:00 pm
Feb
5
Sorry
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Feb
5
Lisa O’Neill
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
5
Django’s Tiger
The Geldart
8:00 pm
Feb
5
Geoff Howeltt Big Band
The Cottage (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
6
Wasuremono
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Feb
6
Battle of the Bands
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Feb
6
Counterfeit Stones
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
6
Feb
6
After Hours
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
6
Peterborough Big Band
Brewery Tap (Peterborough)
8:15 pm
Feb
7
Soul’d Out
Kings Arms (Frating)
Feb
7
Forties to the Noughties
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Feb
7
Rob Barratt
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Feb
7
Chamber Music
Maltings (Snape)
Feb
7
Expose
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
7
Jackson
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Feb
7
Occasional Ceilidh Band
John Innes Centre
Feb
7
Chris Fox
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
Feb
7
Connor Selby Band
Three Wise Monkeys (Colchester)
Feb
7
Omar Souleyman
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
7
Total Stone Roses + Oaysis
Chinnerys (Southend)
7:00 pm
Feb
7
California Dreamin
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
7
King is Back
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
7
The Foundations
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
7
Nathan Carter
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
7
Bye Bye Baby
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
7
Motown’s Greatest Hits
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Feb
7
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
7
Bellevue Days + Weatherstate
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
7
Jo Harrop
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
7:30 pm
Feb
7
T-Rextasy
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
7
The Marley Revival
The Apex
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Small Talk
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Crooked State +…
Coda (Colchester)
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Machines
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Open Stage
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Alden, Patterson and Dashwood
Community Hall (Gunton)
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Acoustic Strawbs
Touchline Live Music
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Martin McNeill
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Feb
7
Egypt
The Unicorn (Aylsham)
9:00 pm
Feb
7
Steve Hooker Trio
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
8
Head Hunters Blues
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
8
Rise & Fall
New Wolsey Studio
Feb
8
Small Fakers
Chinnerys (Southend)
Feb
8
Gimp Fist +…
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
8
Tymek
Met Lounge
7:00 pm
Feb
8
Nathan Carter
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Knotted
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Purple Zeppelin
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Day & Night
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Toploader
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
California Dreaming
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Rock’N’Roll Paradise
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Wolsey Orchestra
The Apex
7:30 pm
Feb
8
The Magic Es
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Feb
8
A Brief History of Music
The Cut (Halesworth)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Hope Ahead
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Cigar Box Guitar
Hunter Club
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Polly Gibbons
Hunter Club
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Alden, Patterson & Dashwood +…
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Fisher Stevens
Mersea Centre
7:30 pm
Feb
8
Jax&Co
Copas Bar (Felixstowe)
8:00 pm
Feb
8
Dave Niskin
Carpenters Arms (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
8
The Jets +…
The Talk (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
8
Blazin Aces
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Feb
8
The Glamtastics
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
8
Full Circle
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
8
Stipe
Touchline Live Music
8:00 pm
Feb
8
Da Management
RBL (Gt Wakering)
8:15 pm
Feb
8
Paul Weller/Jam Tribute
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
8
Haiden Grigor Band
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
8
Words & Music
Robert Burre (Clacton)
8:30 pm
Feb
8
Evolution
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
8
Spearhead
Open (Norwich)
9:00 pm
Feb
8
The Jackson Line
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
8
Redemption
Marlborough Arms (Norwich)
9:00 pm
Feb
8
The Numbers
Charters Bar
10:30 pm
Feb
9
Liz Fletcher
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Feb
9
One Jump Ahead
Conservative Club (Hornchurch)
Feb
9
Hyungi Lee
Granary (Stapleford)
12:00 pm
Feb
9
Songwriting Circle
Winyl (Manningtree)
2:00 pm
Feb
9
Teddy Bear’s Concert
Arts Centre (Colchester)
2:00 pm
Feb
9
Clare Free
The Globe (Clare)
2:00 pm
Feb
9
East Coast Blues Band
Sailors Home (Kessingland)
3:00 pm
Feb
9
Kingfisher Ensemble
The Cut (Halesworth)
3:00 pm
Feb
9
Sons of Mark
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Feb
9
Lexie Green
Charters Bar
3:00 pm
Feb
9
Redemption
Jolly Sailors (Lowestoft)
3:00 pm
Feb
9
Ray Steel
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
4:00 pm
Feb
9
Feb
9
Mister-Pink
Louis Marchesi
7:00 pm
Feb
9
Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
9
Nathan Carter
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
9
Eduardo Niebla & Joao Lima
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
7:30 pm
Feb
9
Hugh Crozier’s Incomparables
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
7:45 pm
Feb
9
Andy Ottley
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Feb
10
Lakes +…
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
10
Rag Mama Rag
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Feb
10
Sam Lee
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
11
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Feb
11
Open Night
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
11
Sue Holliday Quintet
Thorpe Hall Golf Club (Southend)
Feb
11
Essential 60’s Show
The Apex
1:30 pm
Feb
11
Zoe Francis & Jim Mullen Trio
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Feb
11
Terence Blacker
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
12
Some Kinda Wonderful
Cliffs Pavilion
Feb
12
Ethan Ash
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Feb
12
Rhythm & Rogues
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Feb
12
Vanishing Twin
Portland Arms
8:00 pm
Feb
12
Open Mic
Hunter Club
8:00 pm
Feb
12
Levellers
The Apex
8:00 pm
Feb
12
Acoustic Jam
White Horse (Edwardstone)
8:30 pm
Feb
12
Jay B
The Geldart
8:30 pm
Feb
13
Thursday’s Band
Friends Meeting House (Gt Bardfield)
Feb
13
Gabriella Dall’Olio
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
1:10 pm
Feb
13
Hexagonal
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
6:30 pm
Feb
13
Morganway
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Feb
13
Hexagonal
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
13
Johnnie Walker
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Feb
13
The Journey So Far
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Feb
13
Skiltron
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
13
Queen of the Night
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Feb
13
Open Mic
Eight Bells (Bures)
8:00 pm
Feb
13
Evening of Marvin Gaye
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
14
Trip Wyre & the Hazards
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Feb
14
Chamber Music
Maltings (Snape)
Feb
14
Tony Hall & His Band
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Feb
14
Rag Mama Rag
Cricket Club (Harlow)
Feb
14
Feb
14
Lemondaze + Maud +…
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Feb
14
Killer Queen
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
14
Birkett & Fitch
The Garage (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
14
60s Spectacular
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
14
Sounds of the 70s
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
14
Ale Martin
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Feb
14
Best of Queen
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
14
Breabach
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Feb
14
The B.Goodes
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Feb
14
Chris Biscoe & Alison Neal
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
7:30 pm
Feb
14
Nirvana Tribute
Chinnerys (Southend)
7:30 pm
Feb
14
Voice of the Heart
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Feb
14
All That Jazz Club
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
8:00 pm
Feb
14
Floating Greyhounds
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
14
Lester Lloyd-Reason + Kevin Hunt
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
14
Words & Music
Kings Arms (Frating)
9:00 pm
Feb
14
Man Alive Band
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Feb
14
Jax&Co
Railway Tavern (Elmswell)
9:00 pm
Feb
14
William Woody Dashwood
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
14
Martin McNeill
Coda (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Feb
14
Tore Down
The Bull (Colchester)
9:30 pm
Feb
15
Guy Tortora
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
15
Dan Webster
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Feb
15
Wishbone
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
15
Metal 2 The Masses
The Bull (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Feb
15
Keystone
Mersea Centre
7:00 pm
Feb
15
Michael King
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
15
Ale Martin
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Feb
15
Prometheus Orchestra
Jubilee Hall (Aldeburgh)
7:30 pm
Feb
15
Hermans Hermits
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
15
Adam Harrod
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Feb
15
Steemy Dan
The Cut (Halesworth)
7:30 pm
Feb
15
Dulce Duca’s Fado Experience
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
8:00 pm
Feb
15
Oye Santana
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
15
UKG Chronicle
Playhouse (Harlow)
8:00 pm
Feb
15
Uncle Funk & the Boogie Wonderband
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
8:00 pm
Feb
15
Roy G Hemmings
The Apex
8:00 pm
Feb
15
Tidal Jam
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
15
Old Heckled Men
Lattice Barn (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Feb
15
Skamite
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
8:00 pm
Feb
15
Roy Orbison Tribute
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
15
Jax&Co
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
15
All Revved Up
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
15
Words & Music
Silent St. Labour Club (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
15
Spencer M Taylor
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
8:30 pm
Feb
15
Mister-Pink
Bernies Bar (East Runton)
9:00 pm
Feb
15
The Hit List
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Feb
15
Bad Rabbit
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Feb
16
Nat Steele’s Modern Jazz Quartet
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
Feb
16
Evelyn Nallen & The Zero Gravity Band
Granary (Stapleford)
11:00 am
Feb
16
Konya & Braimah Kanneh-Mason
The Cut (Halesworth)
2:30 pm
Feb
16
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
3:00 pm
Feb
16
Claire Barker Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Feb
16
Prometheus Orchestra
Jubilee Hall (Aldeburgh)
4:00 pm
Feb
16
Maya Youssef
Junction (Cambridge)
6:00 pm
Feb
16
Nicolas Meier
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Feb
16
Herman’s Hermits
The Apex
7:30 pm
Feb
16
Sam Lee
Open (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
16
Kevin Scott’s Golden Eagle Jazz Band
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
7:45 pm
Feb
16
Music of Elmo Hope
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Feb
17
A Night on Broadway
Playhouse (Harlow)
Feb
17
Pop Divas Live!
Cresset (Peterborough)
6:00 pm
Feb
17
Folk Club
Mersea Centre
7:30 pm
Feb
17
Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker & John Doyle
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Feb
17
Sam Lewis
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
An Afternoon in Vienna
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Feb
18
Greg Russell
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
18
Emma Scarr
The Sun (Romford)
Feb
18
Tutors’ Concert
Ipswich School
1:45 pm
Feb
18
Resolution 88
Bedfords (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
18
Open Mic
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Mark Crooks Quartet
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Fara
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Eric Sedge
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Karl Charity Quartet
Thorpe Hall Golf Club (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
19
Jam Night
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
19
The Bailey Sisters
Old Dispensary (Ely)
Feb
19
Zum Rotten Igel
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Feb
19
Sam Lewis
Open (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
19
Bear’s Den
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
19
Sondheim & Me
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
19
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
19
Buble Meets Sinatra
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Feb
19
Broken Levee
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
19
Blackwater Band
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
19
The Late Risers
The Geldart
8:30 pm
Feb
20
We Love Little Mix
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
6:00 pm
Feb
20
Plug-In Live
The Garage (Norwich)
6:30 pm
Feb
20
Pop Divas
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
6:30 pm
Feb
20
Martin Speake Quartet
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
6:30 pm
Feb
20
Dry Cleaning
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Feb
20
Gentleman’s Dub Club
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
20
Martin Speake Quartet
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
20
Re Take That
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
20
Typically Tina
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Feb
20
The Jive Aces
The Apex
7:30 pm
Feb
20
Open Mic
Bell Inn (Castle Hedingham)
8:00 pm
Feb
20
Open Mic
Community Centre (Needham Market)
8:00 pm
Feb
20
The Musical Box
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
20
The Haze
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
20
Dave O’Higgins
Saffron Suite (Saffron Walden)
8:30 pm
Feb
21
Five Shades Of Grey
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
Feb
21
Ebonit Saxophone Quartet
Jubilee Hall (Aldeburgh)
12:00 pm
Feb
21
Aldeburgh Young Musicians
Maltings (Snape)
4:00 pm
Feb
21
Pop Divas Live!
Playhouse (Norwich)
6:00 pm
Feb
21
The Fiver
Junction (Cambridge)
6:45 pm
Feb
21
Oh! What A Night
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Country Superstars
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Undivided
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Barry Steele & Friends
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
I’m Still Standing
Playhouse (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
The Jive Aces
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Honky Tonk Angels
The Apex
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Total Stone Roses
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Imogen Cooper
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Georgia Mancio Quartet
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Venus Grove + Vorte + Super Jelly
Constitutional Club (Bury)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Thank ABBA for the Music
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Feb
21
The Landed + Stiff in the Morning
Kings Arms (Frating)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Words & Music
Conservative Club (Clacton)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
The Loving Handful
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Mitch Benn
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Alison Lane
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Nosebleed +…
The Smokehouse
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Knight & Spires
Golden Hind (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Phil Hare
Community Hall (Gunton)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Clare Free
The Bushel (Bury St Edmunds)
8:30 pm
Feb
21
Jax&Co
The Shamrock (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
21
The Roosters
White Hart (Halesworth)
9:00 pm
Feb
21
Roy Orbison Tribute
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Brent Hutchinson
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
22
Bob Dwyer’s Bix & Pieces
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Feb
22
Rags to Rhinestones Story
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Feb
22
6 String Makeover
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
22
Pins
Portland Arms
Feb
22
Beethoven Violin Sonatas
Granary (Stapleford)
11:30 am
Feb
22
Undiscovered – Bands
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
7:00 pm
Feb
22
Jax&Co
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
And Finally
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Tolerance Manouvre +…
The Garage (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Femmepop +…
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Tchaikovsky Piano Trio
Maltings (Snape)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Soultown USA
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Chicago Blues Brothers
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Noasis
Empire Theatre (Halstead)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Fastlove
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Swift Beats
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
I’m Still Standing
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Barry Steele & Friends
The Apex
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Knight & Spiers
Barns (Wingfield)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Beethoven Sonatas
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Dreadzone
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
The Musical Box
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Feb
22
Words & Music
Labour Club (Felixstowe)
8:00 pm
Feb
22
Blind Tiger
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
22
Endless Nameless
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
22
Neil Diamond Tribute
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
22
Blakwater
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
22
No Angel
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:30 pm
Feb
22
Undercover
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Rag Mama Rag
Kings Head (Bildeston)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Mister-Pink
Grange Hotel (Ormesby St Margaret)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Rude & Reckless
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
23
Art Themen
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Feb
23
Jack Clifford Swingtette
Conservative Club (Hornchurch)
Feb
23
Kevin Nightingale
Kings Head (Bildeston)
1:00 pm
Feb
23
BBC New Generation Artists
Maltings (Snape)
2:00 pm
Feb
23
Alan Wilcox
Village Hall (Hethersett)
2:30 pm
Feb
23
Uprising
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Feb
23
BBC New Generation Artists
Maltings (Snape)
4:00 pm
Feb
23
Redemption
Ribs Of Beef (Norwich)
4:00 pm
Feb
23
Holly D Johnston
The Arboretum (Ipswich )
6:00 pm
Feb
23
Songwriters & Poets
The Geldart
7:00 pm
Feb
23
Feb
23
Billy Fury Years
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Tommy The Album
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Paul Carrack
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Simon Brown Trio
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Night’s On Broadway
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Bob Dwyer’s Bix & Pieces
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
7:45 pm
Feb
24
Portico Quartet
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
24
Knight & Spiers
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Feb
25
The Great Guitars…
Old Brentwoods Club
Feb
25
Alden, Patterson & Dashwood
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
25
Nada Surf
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
25
Buskers
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Feb
25
Round the Room
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
25
Essex Blues Brothers Quintet
Thorpe Hall Golf Club (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
26
Shakatak
Cliffs Pavilion
Feb
26
Chanan Hanspal Trio
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Feb
26
La Fontaine Ensemble
Steamboat Tavern
2:00 pm
Feb
26
Rob Brydon
Charter Hall (Colchester)
6:30 pm
Feb
26
Kiefer Sutherland
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
26
Open Mic
Hunter Club
8:00 pm
Feb
26
El Hombre Sin Nombre
The Geldart
8:00 pm
Feb
26
Electric Jam
White Horse (Edwardstone)
8:30 pm
Feb
27
Edwina Hayes
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Feb
27
Czesław Kazimierek
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:00 pm
Feb
27
Metal 2 The Masses
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
27
The Gambler
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Feb
27
Feb
27
Cara Dillon
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Garage In Da Jungle
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
Feb
28
Pale Girls
The Smokehouse
Feb
28
Amanda MacLean
The Sun (Romford)
Feb
28
Blue Town Project
Cricket Club (Harlow)
Feb
28
Ebonit Saxophone Quartet
Jubilee Hall (Aldeburgh)
12:00 pm
Feb
28
The Rezillos
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
28
Fury In Sound & Vision
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Women In Rock
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
The Boys From Jersey
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Raymond Froggatt
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Ida Wenoe & Samantha Whates
St Peters Church (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Ronnie Scott’s All Stars
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Swinging Blue Jeans
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Tim Whitehead Quartet
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Fleetwood Bac
Chinnerys (Southend)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Tim Edey
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Feb
28
Raw Edge
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Gin Logic +…
Bassment
8:00 pm
Feb
28
The Expletives
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
David Youngs & Sam Inglis +…
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Mister-Pink
Social Club (Carleton Rode)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
DodoBones
Flying Pig (Cambridge)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
The Roosters
The Unicorn (Aylsham)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Words & Music
Three Tuns (Needham Market)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Tripswitch
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Tore Down
Pickerel (Stowmarket)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Michael Ortel Band + Matt Woosey
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Phil Hilborne Band
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
29
Nicholas Meier
Beecroft Art Gallery (Southend)
2:00 pm
Feb
29
RAF Big Band
St Peters Church (Sheringham)
2:30 pm
Feb
29
Open Music Night
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
Feb
29
Twisted East Presents:
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
DS:UK
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
Don Giovanni
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
One Night of Elvis
Seckford Theatre (Woodbridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
The Opera Boys
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Searchers & Hollies Exp
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Music of Northern Soul
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Caroline Grace
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Surfquake
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Maet Live + Never Neverland Express
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
29
Jon Bovi
Chinnerys (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
29
The Soul Project
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
Colourblind Hedgehogs
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
Words & Music
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
The Skittlez
Red Lion (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
Words & Music
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:45 pm
Feb
29
No Angel
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Beerbelly
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Tom Hingley
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Waxies Dargle
Royal George (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
1
Simon Hurley
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
Mar
1
Martin McNeill
Railway Hotel (Southend)
4:30 pm
Mar
1
Mar
1
Some Kind Of Wonderful
New Wolsey
7:00 pm
Mar
3
Rod Standen
The Sun (Romford)
Mar
3
Blazin’ Fiddles
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
4
George Todica
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Mar
4
Mar
4
Ben Hemming
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
5