Live Music

Dec
15
New Orleans Jazz Bandits
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Dec
15
Icebreakers
The Railway (Ipswich)
2:30 pm
Dec
15
Kat Price
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Dec
15
Ultra Ego
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Dec
15
Under 18’s Jam
Brickmakers (Norwich)
5:00 pm
Dec
15
Jax&Co
Railway Tavern (Mellis)
6:00 pm
Dec
15
Eclipse
Headgate (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Dec
15
Hot Snakes
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Dec
15
Mediaeval Baebes
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Dec
15
Virginia Kettle
The Froize
7:30 pm
Dec
15
T.Rextasy
Empire Theatre (Halstead)
7:30 pm
Dec
15
Joanna Eden, Mark Crooks & Chris Ingham
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Dec
15
Kate Rusby
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
15
Swinging Christmas
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Dec
16
Open Stage
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Dec
16
Folk Club
Mersea Centre
7:30 pm
Dec
16
Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
16
The Churchfitters
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Dec
16
The Korgis
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Dec
17
Trials of Cato
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Dec
17
Open Night
The Sun (Romford)
Dec
17
Boombox
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Dec
17
A Brief History of Christmas
Barns (Wingfield)
7:30 pm
Dec
17
Fastlove
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
17
Peach Club +…
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
17
A Christmas Carol
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Dec
18
Community Christmas Carols
Open (Norwich)
11:00 am
Dec
18
Emily Bennett & the Champagne Trio
Orwell Hotel (Felixstowe)
11:30 am
Dec
18
Open Mic
Hunter Club
7:30 pm
Dec
18
Jazz at the Movies
The Apex
7:30 pm
Dec
18
Festive Singers
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Dec
18
Five Star Swing
Palace Theatre (Southend)
7:30 pm
Dec
18
Trials of Cato
Old Dispensary (Ely)
8:00 pm
Dec
18
Will Fergusson
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
18
Open Mic
Kings Head (Bildeston)
8:30 pm
Dec
18
Blackwater Band
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Dec
18
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Dec
19
Xmas Jazz
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
Dec
19
The Skittles
Kings Arms (Frating)
Dec
19
The Fiver
Junction (Cambridge)
6:45 pm
Dec
19
Steve Harris’ British Lion +…
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Dec
19
Rave On
The Apex
7:30 pm
Dec
19
Barry Steele
Palace Theatre (Southend)
7:30 pm
Dec
19
Open Mic
Bell Inn (Castle Hedingham)
8:00 pm
Dec
19
Open Mic
Community Centre (Needham Market)
8:00 pm
Dec
19
Goddammit Jeremiah +…
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
19
Rock Garden
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
20
Rebop
Hunter Club
Dec
20
Back to the 80’s
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Dec
20
Christmas Party Song Session
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Dec
20
The Landed
Kings Arms (Frating)
Dec
20
Moonstrips +…
Portland Arms
7:30 am
Dec
20
We Love Little Mix
Palace Theatre (Southend)
3:00 pm
Dec
20
Sand
Bicicletta (Saffron Walden)
6:00 pm
Dec
20
East Town Pirates + Friends
Steamboat Tavern
7:00 pm
Dec
20
Black Dog Music Project
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Dec
20
Winter Solstice Folk Weekend
White Horse (Edwardstone)
7:00 pm
Dec
20
Christmas Party
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Dec
20
Beatlemania
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Dec
20
Christmas Oratorio
Maltings (Snape)
7:30 pm
Dec
20
Fell Out Boy + More
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Dec
20
Ember Rev
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
20
ABBA Party Night
The Apex
7:30 pm
Dec
20
Hoaxx
Sunny Sailor (Maldon)
8:00 pm
Dec
20
The Blockheads
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
20
Lady Hamilton’s Concert Party +…
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
20
Small Talk
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
20
Legend
Black Horse (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Dec
20
Will Allinson
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Dec
20
Beggar
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Dec
20
Beguiled
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Dec
20
Albion Mills
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Dec
20
Paolo Morena
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Dec
20
Walkway
Charters Bar
10:30 pm
Dec
21
Bad Influence
Barleylands S&SC
Dec
21
Rush Hour
Kings Arms (Frating)
Dec
21
Sing Christmas
Maltings (Snape)
4:00 pm
Dec
21
The Fillers
The Apex
7:00 pm
Dec
21
Rude & Reckless
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Dec
21
Music From The Nutcracker
Maltings (Snape)
7:30 pm
Dec
21
Sounds of the 60s
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Dec
21
Rude & Reckless
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Dec
21
Flying Sabres
The Shrubs (Gorleston)
8:00 pm
Dec
21
Jax&Co
Football Club (Stowmarket)
8:00 pm
Dec
21
Dirty Water
Chinnery’s (Southend)
8:00 pm
Dec
21
Boys Will Be Boys
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
21
A Band Called Malice
Portland Arms
8:00 pm
Dec
21
Tina Turner Exp.
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Dec
21
Bad Monkey Driver
Black Horse (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Dec
21
All or Nothing
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Dec
21
More Madness
Butchers Arms (Beccles)
8:30 pm
Dec
21
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Dec
21
Words & Music
Robert Burre (Clacton)
8:30 pm
Dec
21
Shane Baxendales Rock & Roll Show
Railway Tavern (Mellis)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
Shattered?
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
Kings Shilling
The Waggon (Wix)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
The Martells
RBL (Hadleigh)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
Playlister
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
The Expletives
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
Little Red Kings
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
Rekovered
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
Renegade Twelve
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:30 pm
Dec
21
High Rollers
Charters Bar
10:30 pm
Dec
22
Palmy Uke Band
Charters Bar
Dec
22
Great Craic
The Mariners (Trimley)
Dec
22
Tony Pitt All Stars
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Dec
22
Dec
22
Claire Barker Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
1:30 pm
Dec
22
Jax&Co
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Dec
22
Colin
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
3:00 pm
Dec
22
Palmy Uke Band
Charters Bar
3:00 pm
Dec
22
Tin Heart Troubadours
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
3:00 pm
Dec
22
Clare Free
Red Lion (Southwold)
3:30 pm
Dec
22
A Band Called Malice
The Railway (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Dec
22
The Blockheads
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
22
Blake
Palace Theatre (Southend)
7:30 pm
Dec
23
A Christmas Carol By Candlelight
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Dec
23
Albion Christmas
The Apex
7:30 pm
Dec
23
Elle Beale
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Dec
23
Mostly Harmless
Brewery Tap (Sudbury)
8:00 pm
Dec
24
Bongoman
The Mariners (Trimley)
Dec
24
Singaround
The Sun (Romford)
Dec
24
Nightlife
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
24
Three Steps to Heaven
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Dec
24
Jax&Co
Greyhound (Claydon)
9:00 pm
Dec
24
Words & Music
Conservative Club (Coggeshall)
9:00 pm
Dec
24
KarmaKats
Kings Head (Bildeston)
9:00 pm
Dec
24
Murphy’s Lore
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
9:00 pm
Dec
26
Words & Music
RBL (Brightlingsea)
2:00 pm
Dec
26
Words & Music
Kings Head (Hadleigh)
8:30 pm
Dec
27
Dangerous Brothers
The Mariners (Trimley)
Dec
27
tbc
Prince of Wales (Sudbury)
Dec
27
Pure/Dshe
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Dec
27
H202
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
27
Friction
Black Horse (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Dec
27
Son Yambu
Arts Centre (Colchester)
8:30 pm
Dec
27
Kimberley Rew & Lee
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
8:30 pm
Dec
27
Words & Music
Three Tuns (Needham Market)
9:00 pm
Dec
27
Adrenalin
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Dec
27
Man Alive Band
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Dec
27
Trevor Jones
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Dec
28
Clark Tracey Quintet
Beecroft Art Gallery (Southend)
2:00 pm
Dec
28
Loren Shepherd
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Dec
28
Flint Moore
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Dec
28
Loren Shepherd
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Dec
28
Flying Sabres
Kingfisher (Burgh Castle)
8:00 pm
Dec
28
The Doors: 1971
Arts Centre (Colchester)
8:00 pm
Dec
28
The Glamtastics
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
28
Beautiful Dangerous
Black Horse (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Dec
28
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Dec
28
Words & Music
West End Home Guard Club (Bury St Edmunds)
8:30 pm
Dec
28
The Muppits
Railway Tavern (Mellis)
9:00 pm
Dec
28
Jax&Co
Earl Kitchener (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Dec
28
Beerbelly
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Dec
28
Wully Bully Soul Band
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Dec
29
Kevin Nightingale
Kings Head (Bildeston)
1:00 pm
Dec
29
The Imaginary Movement
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
3:00 pm
Dec
29
Total Stone Roses +…
Arts Centre (Colchester)
6:30 pm
Dec
29
Andy Ottley
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Dec
31
MJ Soul
The Mariners (Trimley)
Dec
31
Too Drunk to Funk
Mersea Centre
Dec
31
The Lonely with Carla
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Dec
31
The Curves
Kings Arms (Frating)
Dec
31
Soultown Chic
Ipswich Hotel
6:45 pm
Dec
31
The Contacts
Brewery Tap (Peterborough)
7:00 pm
Dec
31
Backtrackin’
The Railway (Ipswich)
7:00 pm
Dec
31
Words & Music
Priory Hotel (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Dec
31
The Space Hoppes
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Dec
31
Lyyken
Black Horse (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Dec
31
Flying Sabres
Green Bear (Gorleston-on-Sea)
8:00 pm
Dec
31
Space Hoppers
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Dec
31
The Bloodshake Chorus + Papa Shango
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
31
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Dec
31
Man in the Hat
Red Lion (Needham)
8:30 pm
Dec
31
Trevor Gentry & friends
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
8:30 pm
Dec
31
Elie Rees
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Dec
31
Jumpmother Crab
The Waggon (Wix)
9:00 pm
Dec
31
Coast
RBL (Hadleigh)
9:00 pm
Dec
31
Don’t Meddle with the Wife
Kings Head (Bildeston)
9:00 pm
Dec
31
New Town Kings + Pet Needs
Arts Centre (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Dec
31
Jax&Co
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
10:00 pm
Jan
1
Viennese Concert
Orwell Hotel (Felixstowe)
3:00 pm
Jan
1
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
3
Zoë Wren + Megan Wisdom
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Jan
3
Addictive Mix
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
3
Funk Shed
Coda (Colchester)
8:00 pm
Jan
3
Jo Ash Trio
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
3
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
3
Tripswitch
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
4
Egypt
Barleylands S&SC
2:00 pm
Jan
4
Quadrophenia & Absolute Kinks
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Jan
4
The Lambrineez + The Renadeans
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
4
Jax&Co
Kings Head (Stutton)
8:30 pm
Jan
4
Rockin Johnny
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
4
Mid Life Crisis
Kings Arms (Frating)
9:00 pm
Jan
4
Rude & Reckless
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
5
Barrett Cecil Quartet
Hotel Hatfield (Lowestoft)
Jan
5
Julian Stringle
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
Jan
5
Lee Vasey Big Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
12:00 pm
Jan
5
Cool Blue
Butchers Arms (Beccles)
1:30 pm
Jan
5
Tore Down
The Shamrock (Ipswich)
6:00 pm
Jan
5
Gippeswyk Singers & Martlesham Brass
St Michael & All Angels Church (Martlesham Heath)
7:00 pm
Jan
6
Beyond the Barricade
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
7
Open Night
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
7
A Vision of Elvis
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
7
Open Mic
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Jan
7
Gin City
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
8
Jam Night
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
7:00 pm
Jan
8
McCartney – The Songbook
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
8
Fat Freddie’s Collective
Cliffs Pavilion
8:30 pm
Jan
8
Acoustic Jam
White Horse (Edwardstone)
8:30 pm
Jan
9
Jack & the Beanstalk
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Jan
9
Oasish
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
9
Open Mic
Eight Bells (Bures)
8:00 pm
Jan
9
Rock for Heroes
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
9
Cruiser Blues Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
10
Mr Spankey & The Hipthrusters
Kings Arms (Frating)
Jan
10
The Fairgreen Band
John Innes Centre
Jan
10
Crayon Angels +…
Friends Meeting House (Gt Bardfield)
Jan
10
Pasadena Roof Orchestra
Playhouse (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
10
Think Floyd
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
10
Clare Free
The Bushel (Bury St Edmunds)
8:00 pm
Jan
10
Rock Around With Buddy Holly
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
10
Heathen
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
10
Aladdinsane
Touchline Live Music
8:00 pm
Jan
10
Ben Smith & Jimmy Brewer
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
10
Egypt
29 Bar & Restaurant
9:00 pm
Jan
10
The Onion Band
Alma Inn (Harwich)
9:00 pm
Jan
10
Mister-Meaner
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
10
Waxies Dargle
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
10
Stephen Brian Leonard
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Jan
10
Words & Music
Hole In The Wall (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Jan
11
Katie Bradley Band
Barleylands S&SC
Jan
11
Prettiest Starman
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
11
The Fiver
Junction (Cambridge)
6:45 pm
Jan
11
From Jax to A King
Community Centre (Needham Market)
7:00 pm
Jan
11
Trianon Music
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Jan
11
Midnight Train to Georgia
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Jan
11
Viktori
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
11
Andre Smith
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Jan
11
Loosen Up
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Jan
11
Dead Horse
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
11
Undercover
TGA (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
11
Bex Marshall Band
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Jan
11
The Grenadiers UK
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:30 pm
Jan
11
The Ska45`s Band
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:30 pm
Jan
12
Xhosa Cole Quartet
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
12
Leon Greening Trio
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
Jan
12
Derek Nash
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Jan
12
Songwriting Circle
Winyl (Manningtree)
2:00 pm
Jan
12
Kat Price
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Jan
12
Nightlife
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Jan
12
Ray Steel
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
4:00 pm
Jan
12
Back Porch
The Shamrock (Ipswich)
6:00 pm
Jan
13
The Wedding Present
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
13
Queen Rhapsody
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
14
Dave Ellis & Boo Howard
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
14
Boombox
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
14
Stu Hanna
Granary (Stapleford)
7:00 pm
Jan
14
Mud Morganfield
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
15
Bob Fox
Old Dispensary (Ely)
Jan
15
Hummingbirds
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Jan
15
Mark Harrison
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Jan
15
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
16
Sirkis/Bialas International Qt
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
16
Luther
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
16
Jan
16
DixieMix Jazz Band & Simon Brown
Memorial Hall (Dereham)
8:00 pm
Jan
16
Sons Of Arkham
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
16
Martyn Joseph
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
17
The Curves
Kings Arms (Frating)
Jan
17
Magnacult
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
17
Pearl Jamm +…
Open (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
17
The Strange Case of Dr Jekyll & Mr Hyde
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Jan
17
Mark Brzezicki’s Drum Clinic
Palace Theatre (Southend)
7:30 pm
Jan
17
McCartney – The Songbook
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Jan
17
Beyond the Blue Seas
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Jan
17
Nat King Cole Story
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Jan
17
Buble Meets Sinatra
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
17
Martyn Joseph
Arts Centre (Southwold)
7:30 pm
Jan
17
Rolling Stones Story
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Jan
17
Uprising
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
17
Nick Barraclough & All The Federales
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
17
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
17
Egypt
Harbour Rooms (Blakeney)
9:00 pm
Jan
17
Basic Cable Band
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
17
Dave Jackson Trio
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Jan
18
Obscure Overtures
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Jan
18
Dove & Boweevil
Barleylands S&SC
Jan
18
Guns’n’Roses Exp. +
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
18
Sun Scream +…
Hunter Club
6:00 pm
Jan
18
Insomnium
Waterfront (Norwich)
6:30 pm
Jan
18
ELO Encounter
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Jan
18
Vision of Elvis
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Jan
18
Ipswich Bach Choir
Ipswich School
7:30 pm
Jan
18
Roxy Magic
Cresset (Peterborough)
8:00 pm
Jan
18
Counterfeit Brits
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
18
Shave the Monkey
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
18
Tom Binns
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
18
The Blue Plate Specials
Rumburgh Buck (Halesworth)
8:00 pm
Jan
18
Will Allinson
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
18
Tore Down
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
18
Loosen Up
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Jan
18
Bad Monkey Driver
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
18
The Swiftbeats
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
18
Camelfoot Raiders
TGA (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
18
Big Joe Bone
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Jan
19
Anita Wardell Quartet
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
19
Daniela Rossi
Granary (Stapleford)
12:00 pm
Jan
19
Lucy Wild
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Jan
19
Claire Barker Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Jan
19
Norfolk Symphony Orchestra
St Nicholas Chapel (Kings Lynn)
3:30 pm
Jan
19
East Coast Blues Band
White Swan (Halesworth)
4:00 pm
Jan
19
Beyond the Barricade
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Jan
19
Richard Digance +…
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
7:30 pm
Jan
19
Zebrahead
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Jan
19
Britten Sinfonia
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
19
Mike Vernon
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Jan
20
Danny Pedler & Greg Russell
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
20
Folk Club
Mersea Centre
7:30 pm
Jan
20
Bombay Bicycle Club
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
21
Famous Potatoes
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
21
Britten Sinfonia
West Road Concert Hall (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Jan
21
T.Rextasy
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
21
The East Pointers
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
22
Della Mae
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
22
Electric Jam
White Horse (Edwardstone)
8:30 pm
Jan
22
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
23
The Norfolk Broads
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Jan
23
That’ll Be The Day!
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Jan
23
Story of Guitar Heroes
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
23
Rock Garden
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
23
Dirty Hands
Portland Arms
8:00 pm
Jan
24
Sleep Token
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
24
Contraband
Kings Arms (Frating)
Jan
24
Claude Bourbon
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Jan
24
Magnard Ensemble I
Maltings (Snape)
12:00 pm
Jan
24
Britten Sinfonia
St Andrews Hall (Norwich)
1:00 pm
Jan
24
Burns Night Celidh
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
6:30 pm
Jan
24
Face Down
Coda (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Jan
24
Mitch, Skeamer +…
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
24
Robbie & Friends
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Jan
24
Elkie Brooks
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
24
Scruff Myers
Unicorn Studios (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Jan
24
Megson
Storeys Field Centre (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
24
Ruby Turner
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:45 pm
Jan
24
Back to Bacharach
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Jan
24
Agent Orange
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
24
Classic Rock Show
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
24
The Mighty Fallen +…
Bassment
8:00 pm
Jan
24
When Rivers Meet +…
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Jan
24
Jax&Co
The Shamrock (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
24
Honch Deluxe
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
24
Words & Music
The Grapes (Bury St Edmunds)
10:00 pm
Jan
25
Jan
25
Jan
25
Pure Bassey
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Jan
25
East Coast Wanderers
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Jan
25
Pop Up Karma
Prince of Wales (Sudbury)
Jan
25
Luther
Charter Hall (Colchester)
6:30 pm
Jan
25
Agnosy +…
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
25
Coda Sessions
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
25
Underline The Sky
Hunter Club
7:00 pm
Jan
25
Lipstick on your Collar
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Jan
25
Lebrock +..
Met Lounge
7:30 pm
Jan
25
Eabhal
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Jan
25
Caravan Palace
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
25
Let The Music Play
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Jan
25
From The Jam
Cresset (Peterborough)
8:00 pm
Jan
25
Skaface UK
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
25
Barb Jungr
Maltings (Snape)
8:00 pm
Jan
25
Diva Purple
Three Wise Monkeys (Colchester)
8:00 pm
Jan
25
Eden J
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Jan
25
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
25
Gunrunner
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Jan
25
Man in the Hat
Magpie Inn (Stowmarket)
9:00 pm
Jan
25
Atari Youth Club
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
25
Connor Selby
Coda (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Jan
25
Matt White & The Emulsions
TGA (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
25
Egypt
Maids Head (Old Catton)
9:00 pm
Jan
25
Will Foley
Kings Head (Bildeston)
9:00 pm
Jan
25
Trojan Beats
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:30 pm
Jan
26
John Ward Band
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Jan
26
Sam Dunn
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Jan
26
Kevin Nightingale
Kings Head (Bildeston)
1:00 pm
Jan
26
Fat’n’Furious
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Jan
26
D-Day Darlings
Spa Pavilion
3:00 pm
Jan
26
Roma & Friends
The Railway (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Jan
26
Words & Music
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Jan
26
Five Star Swing
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
5:00 pm
Jan
26
Open Music Night
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:00 pm
Jan
26
Swinging at the Cotton Club
Palace Theatre (Southend)
7:30 pm
Jan
26
Jan
26
Megson
Village Hall (Swanton)
7:30 pm
Jan
27
Megson
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Jan
27
Fenny Stompers
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Jan
27
Penelope Isles
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Jan
28
Arfur Do & The Toe Rags
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Jan
28
Rozi Plain
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Jan
28
The Felice Brothers
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
28
Roam
Waterfront (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
29
James Taylor Quartet
Maddermarket (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
29
Toy +…
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Jan
29
Illegal Eagles
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Jan
29
Tristan
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
29
Joe Brown
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
29
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Jan
30
Clovis Nicolas/Steve Fishwick Qt
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Bob Dylan Story
Palace Theatre (Southend)
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Jive Aces
Maddermarket (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Girl Ray
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Into The Groove
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
30
Queen Rhapsody
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
30
Mervyn & The Starbeats
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Billy Fury Experience
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Jan
31
Rush Hour
Kings Arms (Frating)
Jan
31
Magnard Ensemble II
Maltings (Snape)
12:00 pm
Jan
31
Coral Cross Band
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
31
Brett Eldredge
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
31
The Brass Funkeys
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Jan
31
Arrival
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Bob Dylan Story
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Abba Nation
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Pure Floyd Show
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Roy Orbison & The Traveling Wilburys Experience
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Radical Dance Faction +..
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Warmduscher +…
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Jan
31
EU Chamber Orchestra
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Horn Factory
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Geoffrey Lakeman & Rob Murch
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Dr Feelgood
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Beautiful Dangerous
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Chicago Blues Brothers
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Submarine Racers
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Roy Mette Band +…
Touchline Live Music
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Leon Helsby Band +…
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Liz Simcock + Winter Wilson
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Hoaxx
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
31
Jax&Co
Boars Head (Braintree)
9:30 pm
Feb
1
The Cinelli Brothers
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
1
The Room
Ocean Room (Gorleston)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
80’s Mania
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Down for the Count Swing Orchestra
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
1
Trailer Trash
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
1
That Blue Patch
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
1
Jax&Co
Flying Dutchman (Lowestoft)
9:30 pm
Feb
2
Andi Hopgood
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
Feb
7
BurySOUND Heat 1
Hunter Club
Feb
7
Soul’d Out
Kings Arms (Frating)
Feb
7
Egypt
The Unicorn (Aylsham)
9:00 pm
Feb
7
Steve Hooker Trio
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
8
Gimp Fist +…
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
8
Jax&Co
Copas Bar (Felixstowe)
8:00 pm
Feb
8
Paul Weller/Jam Tribute
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
8
Evolution
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
9
Liz Fletcher
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Feb
9
Andy Ottley
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Feb
12
Some Kinda Wonderful
Cliffs Pavilion
Feb
14
BurySOUND Heat 2
Hunter Club
Feb
14
Words & Music
Kings Arms (Frating)
Feb
14
Feb
14
Killer Queen
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
15
Guy Tortora
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
15
Roy Orbison Tribute
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
15
Jax&Co
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
16
Music of Elmo Hope
California Club (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Tutors’ Concert
Ipswich School
1:45 pm
Feb
19
Broken Levee
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
21
BurySOUND Heat 3
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
Feb
21
The Landed + Stiff in the Morning
Kings Arms (Frating)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Jax&Co
The Shamrock (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Brent Hutchinson
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
22
Bob Dwyer’s Bix & Pieces
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Feb
22
Jax&Co
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
And Finally
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Neil Diamond Tribute
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
22
Undercover
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Rag Mama Rag
Kings Head (Bildeston)
9:00 pm
Feb
23
Art Themen
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Feb
23
Kevin Nightingale
Kings Head (Bildeston)
1:00 pm
Feb
23
Feb
26
Shakatak
Cliffs Pavilion
Feb
28
BurySOUND Heat 4
Hunter Club
Feb
28
Tim Edey
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Feb
29
Don Giovanni
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
The Soul Project
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
No Angel
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
1
Simon Hurley
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
Mar
4
Paul Cowley
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
6
BurySOUND Heat 5
Hunter Club
Mar
7
Marcus Malone
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
7
The Dividers
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
3 Steps to Heaven
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
8
Vasilis Xenopoulos
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Mar
14
Mississippi MacDonald
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
14
Firewild
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
20
Mar
21
Nigel Bagge
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
22
Paul Weller Tribute
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
24
Peggy Sue
Portland Arms
Mar
27
Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Mar
28
Andy Robinson
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
28
Alan Gresty Jazz Band
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Mar
28
Spin Lights
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Apr
5
Zak Barrett
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
Apr
5
Andy Ottley
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Apr
11
Egypt
Garden House (Banham)
9:00 pm
Apr
18
3 Steps to Heaven
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Apr
23
Sounds of The 60s
Regent (Ipswich)
Apr
24
Pete Morton
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Apr
25
Enrico Tomasso Jazz Band
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Apr
25
Trianon Music
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
May
2
Monsters of Glam Rock
Village Hall (Dennington)
8:30 pm
May
3
Steve Waterman
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
May
22
Egypt
The Unicorn (Aylsham)
9:00 pm
May
23
Chris Walker’s Pedigree Jazz Band
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
May
29
Doug Eunson & Sarah Matthews
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Jun
13
Egypt
Walnut Tree Shades (Norwich)
9:00 pm
Jun
26
Egypt
29 Bar & Restaurant
9:00 pm
Jun
27
Bury Folk Festival
Nowton Park (Bury)
Jul
3
Folk in a Field
Bradmoor Wood
Jul
24
Egypt
Maids Head (Old Catton)
9:00 pm
Aug
8
Egypt
Walnut Tree Shades (Norwich)
9:00 pm
Aug
21
FolkEast
Glemham Hall
Sep
12
Trianon Music
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
7:30 am
Sep
12
The Soul Project
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Sep
19
3 Steps to Heaven
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Sep
27
Andy Ottley
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Nov
28
The Soul Project
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Dec
27
Andy Ottley
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm