Live Music

Feb
18
An Afternoon in Vienna
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Feb
18
A Night on Broadway
Playhouse (Harlow)
Feb
18
Greg Russell
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
18
Emma Scarr
The Sun (Romford)
Feb
18
Tutors’ Concert
Ipswich School
1:45 pm
Feb
18
Boombox
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
18
Resolution 88
Bedfords (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
18
Open Mic
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Mark Crooks Quartet
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Fara
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Eric Sedge
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Karl Charity Quartet
Thorpe Hall Golf Club (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
19
Jam Night
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
19
The Bailey Sisters
Old Dispensary (Ely)
Feb
19
Zum Rotten Igel
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Feb
19
Jam Night
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
7:00 pm
Feb
19
Sam Lewis
Open (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
19
Bear’s Den
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
19
Sondheim & Me
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
19
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
19
Buble Meets Sinatra
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Feb
19
Open Mic
Kings Head (Bildeston)
8:30 pm
Feb
19
Broken Levee
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
19
Blackwater Band
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
19
The Late Risers
The Geldart
8:30 pm
Feb
19
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Feb
20
We Love Little Mix
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
6:00 pm
Feb
20
Plug-In Live
The Garage (Norwich)
6:30 pm
Feb
20
Pop Divas
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
6:30 pm
Feb
20
Dry Cleaning
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Feb
20
Gentleman’s Dub Club
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
20
Martin Speake Quartet
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
20
Re Take That
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
20
Typically Tina
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Feb
20
The Jive Aces
The Apex
7:30 pm
Feb
20
Open Mic
Bell Inn (Castle Hedingham)
8:00 pm
Feb
20
Open Mic
Community Centre (Needham Market)
8:00 pm
Feb
20
The Musical Box
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
20
The Haze
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
20
Dave O’Higgins
Saffron Suite (Saffron Walden)
8:30 pm
Feb
21
Five Shades Of Grey
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
Feb
21
Ebonit Saxophone Quartet
Jubilee Hall (Aldeburgh)
12:00 pm
Feb
21
Aldeburgh Young Musicians
Maltings (Snape)
4:00 pm
Feb
21
Pop Divas Live!
Playhouse (Norwich)
6:00 pm
Feb
21
The Fiver
Junction (Cambridge)
6:45 pm
Feb
21
Oh! What A Night
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Country Superstars
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Undivided
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Barry Steele & Friends
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
I’m Still Standing
Playhouse (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
The Jive Aces
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Honky Tonk Angels
The Apex
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Total Stone Roses
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Imogen Cooper
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Georgia Mancio Quartet
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Venus Grove + Vorte + Super Jelly
Constitutional Club (Bury)
7:30 pm
Feb
21
Thank ABBA for the Music
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Feb
21
The Landed + Stiff in the Morning
Kings Arms (Frating)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Words & Music
Conservative Club (Clacton)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
The Loving Handful
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Mitch Benn
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Alison Lane
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Nosebleed +…
The Smokehouse
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Knight & Spiers
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Phil Hare
Community Hall (Gunton)
8:00 pm
Feb
21
Clare Free
The Bushel (Bury St Edmunds)
8:30 pm
Feb
21
Jax&Co
The Shamrock (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
21
The Roosters
White Hart (Halesworth)
9:00 pm
Feb
21
Roy Orbison Tribute
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Brent Hutchinson
Barleylands S&SC
Feb
22
Bob Dwyer’s Bix & Pieces
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Feb
22
Rags to Rhinestones Story
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Feb
22
6 String Makeover
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
22
Pins
Portland Arms
Feb
22
Beethoven Violin Sonatas
Granary (Stapleford)
11:30 am
Feb
22
Undiscovered – Bands
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
7:00 pm
Feb
22
Jax&Co
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
And Finally
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Femmepop +…
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Tchaikovsky Piano Trio
Maltings (Snape)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Soultown USA
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Chicago Blues Brothers
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Noasis
Empire Theatre (Halstead)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Fastlove
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Swift Beats
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
I’m Still Standing
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Barry Steele & Friends
The Apex
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Knight & Spiers
Barns (Wingfield)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Beethoven Sonatas
Granary (Stapleford)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Dreadzone
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
Woolfenden
The Garage (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Feb
22
The Musical Box
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Feb
22
Words & Music
Labour Club (Felixstowe)
8:00 pm
Feb
22
Blind Tiger
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
22
Endless Nameless
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
22
Neil Diamond Tribute
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
22
Blakwater
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
22
No Angel
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:30 pm
Feb
22
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Feb
22
Undercover
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Rag Mama Rag
Kings Head (Bildeston)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Mister-Pink
Grange Hotel (Ormesby St Margaret)
9:00 pm
Feb
22
Rude & Reckless
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
23
Art Themen
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Feb
23
Jack Clifford Swingtette
Conservative Club (Hornchurch)
Feb
23
Kevin Nightingale
Kings Head (Bildeston)
1:00 pm
Feb
23
BBC New Generation Artists
Maltings (Snape)
2:00 pm
Feb
23
Alan Wilcox
Village Hall (Hethersett)
2:30 pm
Feb
23
Uprising
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Feb
23
BBC New Generation Artists
Maltings (Snape)
4:00 pm
Feb
23
Redemption
Ribs Of Beef (Norwich)
4:00 pm
Feb
23
Holly D Johnston
The Arboretum (Ipswich )
6:00 pm
Feb
23
Songwriters & Poets
The Geldart
7:00 pm
Feb
23
Feb
23
Billy Fury Years
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Tommy The Album
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Paul Carrack
New Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Simon Brown Trio
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Night’s On Broadway
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
23
Bob Dwyer’s Bix & Pieces
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
7:45 pm
Feb
24
Open Stage
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
24
Portico Quartet
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
24
Knight & Spiers
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Feb
25
The Great Guitars…
Old Brentwoods Club
Feb
25
Open Night
The Sun (Romford)
Feb
25
Alden, Patterson & Dashwood
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Feb
25
Nada Surf
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
25
Buskers
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Feb
25
Round the Room
Priory Centre (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
25
Essex Blues Brothers Quintet
Thorpe Hall Golf Club (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
26
Shakatak
Cliffs Pavilion
Feb
26
Chanan Hanspal Trio
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Feb
26
La Fontaine Ensemble
Steamboat Tavern
2:00 pm
Feb
26
Rob Brydon
Charter Hall (Colchester)
6:30 pm
Feb
26
Kiefer Sutherland
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
26
Folk & Acoustic
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Feb
26
Open Mic
Hunter Club
8:00 pm
Feb
26
El Hombre Sin Nombre
The Geldart
8:00 pm
Feb
26
Electric Jam
White Horse (Edwardstone)
8:30 pm
Feb
26
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Feb
27
Edwina Hayes
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Feb
27
Czesław Kazimierek
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:00 pm
Feb
27
Metal 2 The Masses
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
27
The Gambler
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Feb
27
Feb
27
Cara Dillon
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Garage In Da Jungle
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
Feb
28
Pale Girls
The Smokehouse
Feb
28
Amanda MacLean
The Sun (Romford)
Feb
28
Blue Town Project
Cricket Club (Harlow)
Feb
28
Jinx Brothers
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Feb
28
Ebonit Saxophone Quartet
Jubilee Hall (Aldeburgh)
12:00 pm
Feb
28
The Rezillos
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
28
Fury In Sound & Vision
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Women In Rock
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
The Boys From Jersey
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Raymond Froggatt
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Ida Wenoe & Samantha Whates
St Peters Church (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Ronnie Scott’s All Stars
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Swinging Blue Jeans
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Tim Whitehead Quartet
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Fleetwood Bac
Chinnerys (Southend)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Blackjack 59
Copas Bar (Felixstowe)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Blue Town Project
Marigolds Jazz Club (Old Harlow)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Tim Edey
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Feb
28
Raw Edge
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Gin Logic +…
Bassment
8:00 pm
Feb
28
The Expletives
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
David Youngs & Sam Inglis +…
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Mister-Pink
Social Club (Carleton Rode)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
DodoBones
Flying Pig (Cambridge)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
Surfquake
Bell Inn (Castle Hedingham)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
The Roosters
The Unicorn (Aylsham)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Words & Music
Three Tuns (Needham Market)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Tripswitch
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Tore Down
Pickerel (Stowmarket)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Michael Ortel Band + Matt Woosey
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Lucky No7
The Shamrock (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Phil Hilborne Band
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
29
Nicholas Meier
Beecroft Art Gallery (Southend)
2:00 pm
Feb
29
RAF Big Band
St Peters Church (Sheringham)
2:30 pm
Feb
29
Open Music Night
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
Feb
29
Twisted East Presents:
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
DS:UK
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
Don Giovanni
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
One Night of Elvis
Seckford Theatre (Woodbridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
The Opera Boys
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Searchers & Hollies Exp
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Music of Northern Soul
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Caroline Grace
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Surfquake + Ed Sykes
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Maet Live + Never Neverland Express
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
29
Jon Bovi
Chinnerys (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
29
You Tell Me Band
Carpenters Arms (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
29
The Soul Project
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
Colourblind Hedgehogs
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
The Skittlez
Red Lion (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
Will Allinson
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
Words & Music
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:45 pm
Feb
29
No Angel
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Beerbelly
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Tom Hingley
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Waxies Dargle
Royal George (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Hoaxx
Greyhound (Wivenhoe)
9:00 pm
Mar
1
Simon Hurley
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
Mar
1
Lee Vasey Big Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
12:00 am
Mar
1
Doc Houlind’s Revival Band
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Mar
1
Youth Brass Spectacular
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
Mar
1
Bon Rogers
Charters Bar
Mar
1
Razorrape +…
Portland Arms
Mar
1
Pelléas Ensemble
The Cut (Halesworth)
Mar
1
Jazz East
The Alex (Felixstowe)
Mar
1
Harry Greene Organ Trio
Hotel Hatfield (Lowestoft)
Mar
1
Cool Blue
Butchers Arms (Beccles)
1:30 pm
Mar
1
Ipswich Symphony Orchestra
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
2:30 pm
Mar
1
Martin McNeill
Railway Hotel (Southend)
4:30 pm
Mar
1
Oakham Mic
Brewery Tap (Peterborough)
6:00 pm
Mar
1
Mar
1
Lighthouse Family
Cliffs Pavilion
6:30 pm
Mar
1
Some Kind Of Wonderful
New Wolsey
7:00 pm
Mar
1
The Sure Can Play Boys
The Geldart
8:00 pm
Mar
2
Kit Hawes & Aaron Catlow
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
2
Celebration
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
2
Southend Makes Music
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
3
Rod Standen
The Sun (Romford)
Mar
3
Schools Rock Prom
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
3
Jazz Jam
Bedfords (Norwich)
Mar
3
Mammoth Penguins
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
Mar
3
Tim Edey
Priory Centre (St Neots)
Mar
3
Vera van Heeringen Trio
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Mar
3
The Calling + Support
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
3
Blazin’ Fiddles
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
3
Open Mic
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Mar
3
Chris Dean & The John Pearce Trio
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Mar
4
Jam Night
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
4
Jacqui Dankworth
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Mar
4
Fascinating Aïda
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
4
George Todica
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Mar
4
Heritage Sounds
Seagull (Lowestoft)
3:30 pm
Mar
4
London Mozart Players
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Mar
4
Mar
4
Django’s Tiger
The Geldart
8:00 pm
Mar
4
Geoff Howeltt Big Band
The Cottage (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
4
Ben Hemming
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
4
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
5
Mar
5
The Blues Band
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Mar
5
Fisherman’s Friends
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
5
Buddy Holly & the Cricketers
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
Mar
5
Jake Bugg
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
5
Sweet Caroline
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
5
The Beatles School Singing Days
Cresset (Peterborough)
5:00 pm
Mar
5
Metal 2 The Masses
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
5
Streisand
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Flaming June +…
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Mar
6
Higher on Maiden
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
6
Jigantics + Portfire
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
Mar
6
Open Stage
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
Mar
6
Show Me Love
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
6
The Sound of Springsteen
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
Mar
6
Paul Carrack
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
6
Bukolika Piano Trio
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
6
Oxley Meier Guitar Project
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
Mar
6
Quixotes Beard
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
6
Ben Watt
Portland Arms
Mar
6
Funk Odyssey
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Mar
6
Blooms +…
Coda (Colchester)
Mar
6
Noasis
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
Mar
6
Two Coats Colder
Community Hall (Gunton)
Mar
6
Song Session: Animals, Beasties & Wild Things
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Mar
6
Hodmedod
John Innes Centre
Mar
6
Metal 2 The Masses
The Bull (Colchester)
Mar
6
Showaddywaddy
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Bowjangles
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Forever Elvis
Angles Theatre
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Forever in Blue Jeans
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Respectfully Elvis
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Leather & Lace
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Richard Digance
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Coldplace
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Ultra Ego + Haze
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
6
Backroom Stereo + Rosalind Harniess
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Mar
6
Martin McNeill
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
6
Tore Down
Olde Smack Inn (Leigh on Sea)
9:00 pm
Mar
6
Egypt
Harbour Rooms (Blakeney)
9:00 pm
Mar
6
Words & Music
Hole In The Wall (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Mar
6
The Soul Project
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
7
Marcus Malone
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
7
Rekovered
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
7
ABBA Forever
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Mar
7
The Dualers
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
7
Chris Wood
Barns (Wingfield)
Mar
7
The Devout
Chinnerys (Southend)
Mar
7
What’s Love Got To Do With It?
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
7
The Blues Band
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
7
Treble Damage
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
7
Far From Refuge +…
The Smokehouse
Mar
7
S Club Party
Open (Norwich)
Mar
7
Songbird
The Cut (Halesworth)
Mar
7
Jacqui Hicks
Stower Grange Hotel (Drayton)
Mar
7
New Routes
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
7
Fooasis Rocks
Lady of The Lake (Oulton Broad)
Mar
7
Undiscovered: Solo Acts
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
7:00 pm
Mar
7
East Coast Blues Band +
Village Hall (Flixton)
7:00 pm
Mar
7
Bon Jovi Forever
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
The He Hews
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
The Fortunate Sons
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
That’ll Be The Day
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
Lionel
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
Dirty DC
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
Barney & The Rubbles
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
Altered Images
The Apex
8:00 pm
Mar
7
Vorte + Venus Grove
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Mar
7
The Skasouls
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
7
Crocodile Mock
Empire Theatre (Halstead)
8:00 pm
Mar
7
The Dividers
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
3 Steps to Heaven
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
60’s Dance
Community Centre (Banham)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Rod Stewart Tribute
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Martin McNeill
DPs Bar (Aldeburgh)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Kio
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Coast
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:45 pm
Mar
7
Stony Road
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Mar
7
Lucky No7
Falcon Inn (Felixstowe)
9:00 pm
Mar
7
Rudesix
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
7
Jax&Co
Railway Tavern (Mellis)
9:30 pm
Mar
8
Vasilis Xenopoulos
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Mar
8
Brubeck Plays Brubeck
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
8
Hugh Rainey’s Jazz Band
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Mar
8
Dan Poole
Charters Bar
Mar
8
Fisherman’s Friends
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
8
Rule the World
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
8
John Ward Band
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
Mar
8
Songwriting Circle
Winyl (Manningtree)
2:00 pm
Mar
8
Martin McNeill
The Globe (Clare)
2:00 pm
Mar
8
Icebreakers
The Railway (Ipswich)
2:30 pm
Mar
8
Redemption
Fat Cat Tap Brewery (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Mar
8
Danstar
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Mar
8
Floating Greyhounds
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Mar
8
Nine Below Zero
New Wolsey
7:00 pm
Mar
8
Lionel
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
8
The Femmes
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Mar
9
Ewan McLennan
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
9
Michael Kiwanuka
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
9
Performance Platform
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Mar
10
Yorkston Thorne Khan
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
10
Joanne Shaw Taylor
Chinnerys (Southend)
Mar
10
Swedish Philharmonia
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
10
Danny Bryant
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
10
The Estevans
Portland Arms
Mar
10
Open Stage
Priory Centre (St Neots)
Mar
10
North Sea Gas
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Mar
10
Stray + The Groundhogs
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
10
Jo Harrop
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Mar
11
Snake Davis Band
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
11
Rule The World
New Theatre (Peterborough)
Mar
11
Joanne Shaw Taylor
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
11
Canterbury Tales
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
11
The Jacques
Portland Arms
Mar
11
Anglia Ruskin World Music Ensemble
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Mar
11
Day At Night
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
2:30 pm
Mar
11
Rhythm & Rogues
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
11
Brubecks Play Brubeck
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
11
Acoustic Jam
White Horse (Edwardstone)
8:30 pm
Mar
11
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
11
Jay B
The Geldart
8:30 pm
Mar
12
Seven Drunken Nights
New Theatre (Peterborough)
Mar
12
Pete Oxley-Nicolas Meier Quartet
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
Mar
12
All Shook Up
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
Mar
12
The Boys Are Back
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
12
Così Fan Tutte
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
12
Simple Folk
Friends Meeting House (Gt Bardfield)
Mar
12
A Gypsy Carnival
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
1:10 pm
Mar
12
Folk Cabaret
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Mar
12
Open Mic
Eight Bells (Bures)
8:00 pm
Mar
13
Magic of the Beatles
New Theatre (Peterborough)
Mar
13
Whole Lotta Led
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
13
Paul Carrack
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
13
Confession
Bassment
Mar
13
Bukolika Piano Trio
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
13
Complete Madness
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
13
Fiona Harber
The Bushel (Bury St Edmunds)
Mar
13
Zipwire
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
13
The Lonely w/Carla
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Mar
13
Doc K Blues Band
Cricket Club (Harlow)
Mar
13
Reg Meuross
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
Mar
13
Magic of Motown
Marina (Lowestoft)
Mar
13
Lionel
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Dire Streets
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Bon Jovi Experience
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Merrill Osmond
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Ian McNabb
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Doc K’s Blues Band
Marigolds Jazz Club (Old Harlow)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Matt Ford
New Wolsey
7:45 pm
Mar
13
Enigma + Halos Edge
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
13
Albion Mills + Osian Rhys +…
The Smokehouse
8:00 pm
Mar
13
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
13
Jax&Co
Magpie Inn (Stowmarket)
9:00 pm
Mar
13
Mr Spanky & The Hipthrusters
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Mississippi MacDonald
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
14
Remark
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
14
Steamy Windows
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Mar
14
Bowie Experience
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
Mar
14
Wild Boys
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
14
Shay D
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
14
Giulio Cesare
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
14
Basic Cable Band
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
14
24 Karat
Coda (Colchester)
Mar
14
Rock of Ages Experience
Marina (Lowestoft)
Mar
14
Earth Girls are Easy
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 am
Mar
14
New Purple Celebration
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Buddy Holly’s Winter Dance Party
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Totally Tina
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
California Dreamin’
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Complete Madness
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Keep it Cash
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Blossom Appeal Spring Concert
Village Hall (Bucklesham)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
80s Mania
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
The Total Who Show
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
House Shakers
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Bloodshake Chorus
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
14
Black Coffee
Carpenters Arms (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Mar
14
Joe G
Village Hall (Cratfield)
8:00 pm
Mar
14
Balor
Lattice Barn (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Mar
14
Legend
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Mar
14
Will Allinson
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
14
Rhythmn Rockitts
Social Club (Bramford)
8:30 pm
Mar
14
Skittlez
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
14
Stiff in the Morning
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:45 pm
Mar
14
Firewild
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Redemption
Maids Head (Old Catton)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
The Onion Band
Greyhound (Wivenhoe)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Words & Music
Railway Club (Clacton)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Beergut 100
White Horse (Sudbury)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Colourblind Hedgehogs
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Hoaxx
Bay Horse (Sudbury)
9:00 pm
Mar
15
Folk on the Pier Showcase
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
Mar
15
John Law’s Re-Creations
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
15
Barry Palser’s Super Six
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Mar
15
Pete Long
California Club (Ipswich)
Mar
15
Frank Turner
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
15
Lifesigns
Chinnerys (Southend)
Mar
15
The Cat Empire
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
15
Norfolk Symphony Orchestra
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
15
Keith James
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
15
The Fizz
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
15
David Keenan
Portland Arms
Mar
15
Lucy Parham
The Cut (Halesworth)
Mar
15
Cann Twins
Granary (Stapleford)
Mar
15
The Fools Blues
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
Mar
15
Matty Haynes
Charters Bar
Mar
15
Claire Parker Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Mar
15
Heartbeat
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Mar
15
The Onion Band
Railway Club (Clacton)
4:00 pm
Mar
15
East Coast Guitar Trio
Queen Street Brewhouse
5:00 pm
Mar
15
Mar
15
Night at the West End
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:00 pm
Mar
15
Derek Ryan
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
16
Steve Knightley
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
16
Folk Club
Mersea Centre
7:30 pm
Mar
16
Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Mar
17
Open Mic
The Sun (Romford)
Mar
17
Cherry Suede
Portland Arms
Mar
17
Judy Cook
Priory Centre (St Neots)
Mar
17
Open Night
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Mar
17
The Onion Band
Conservative Club (Felixstowe)
8:00 pm
Mar
18
Bootleg Beatles
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
18
ELO Experience
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
18
Warmduscher
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
18
The Late Risers
The Geldart
Mar
18
Bill Jones
Old Dispensary (Ely)
Mar
18
Mifune Tsuji Trio
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Mar
18
Hazel O’Connor
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Mar
18
Claude Bourbon
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
18
Blackwater Band
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Mar
18
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
19
Schools Make Music
Cresset (Peterborough)
Mar
19
Simon & Garfunkel Story
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
Mar
19
Amy Wadge
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
19
Mar
19
Yorkston + Thorne + Khan
Granary (Stapleford)
Mar
19
Cringleford Singers
St Peter Mancroft Church
7:00 pm
Mar
19
The Manfreds
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
19
The Everly Brothers
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Mar
19
Guns For Hire
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
19
Mark Crooks Quartet
Saffron Suite (Saffron Walden)
8:30 pm
Mar
20
Martin Carthy
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Mar
20
Yellowhouse
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
20
UK Queen
The Maltings (Ely)
Mar
20
The Marley Revival
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
20
Bryan Corbett’s Hi-Fly Quintet
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
Mar
20
Bye Bye Baby
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
20
The Fiver
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
20
Ensemble Hesperi
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
20
Mister-Meaner
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
20
Red River Function Band
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Mar
20
Cambridge & Walker
Community Hall (Gunton)
Mar
20
Claire Hayes + The John Ward Trio
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
Mar
20
The King is Back
Marina (Lowestoft)
Mar
20
Jackie Ord & Double Take
Sailing Barge Victor (Ipswich)
7:00 pm
Mar
20
Miranda Sykes
Village Hall (Swanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Calling Planet Earth
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Bon Giovi
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
The Real Thing
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Dead Ringer For Love
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Leather & Lace
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
The Barron Knights
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Glenn Miller & Big Band Spectacular
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Ray Cooper + Mel Langton
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Monument
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
20
Jamie & Dave
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Mar
20
Clare Free
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
20
Words & Music
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:30 pm
Mar
20
Scorpio Rising
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:45 pm
Mar
20
STYG
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
20
Adam Harrod
Dolphin Hotel (Felixstowe)
9:00 pm
Mar
20
Joe G
Swan & Hedgehog (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
21
Nigel Bagge
Barleylands S&SC