Live Music

Feb
28
Garage In Da Jungle
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
Feb
28
Pale Girls
The Smokehouse
Feb
28
Amanda MacLean
The Sun (Romford)
Feb
28
Blue Town Project
Cricket Club (Harlow)
Feb
28
Jinx Brothers
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Feb
28
The Rezillos
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Feb
28
Fury In Sound & Vision
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Women In Rock
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
The Boys From Jersey
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Raymond Froggatt
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Ida Wenoe & Samantha Whates
St Peters Church (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Ronnie Scott’s All Stars
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Swinging Blue Jeans
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Tim Whitehead Quartet
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Fleetwood Bac
Chinnerys (Southend)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Blackjack 59
Copas Bar (Felixstowe)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Blue Town Project
Marigolds Jazz Club (Old Harlow)
7:30 pm
Feb
28
Katriona Gilmore & Jamie Roberts
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Feb
28
Raw Edge
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Gin Logic +…
Bassment
8:00 pm
Feb
28
The Expletives
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
David Youngs & Sam Inglis +…
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Andy Ottley
Chestnut Horse (Gt Finborough)
8:00 pm
Feb
28
Mister-Pink
Social Club (Carleton Rode)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
DodoBones
Flying Pig (Cambridge)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
Surfquake
Bell Inn (Castle Hedingham)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Feb
28
The Roosters
The Unicorn (Aylsham)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Words & Music
Three Tuns (Needham Market)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Tripswitch
The Kingfisher (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Tore Down
Pickerel (Stowmarket)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Michael Ortel Band + Matt Woosey
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Lucky No7
The Shamrock (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
28
Chicago One Zero
The Reindeer (Norwich)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Phil Hilborne Band
Boars Head (Braintree)
Feb
29
Grim Stickers +…
Cult Cafe (Ipswich)
Feb
29
Nicholas Meier
Beecroft Art Gallery (Southend)
2:00 pm
Feb
29
RAF Big Band
St Peters Church (Sheringham)
2:30 pm
Feb
29
Open Music Night
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
Feb
29
Twisted East Presents:
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
DS:UK
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
The Atrocity Exhibit
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Feb
29
Don Giovanni
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
One Night of Elvis
Seckford Theatre (Woodbridge)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
The Opera Boys
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Searchers & Hollies Exp
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Music of Northern Soul
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Caroline Grace
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Surfquake + Ed Sykes
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Feb
29
Maet Live + Never Neverland Express
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Feb
29
Jon Bovi
Chinnerys (Southend)
8:00 pm
Feb
29
You Tell Me Band
Carpenters Arms (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Feb
29
The Soul Project
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
Colourblind Hedgehogs
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
The Skittlez
Red Lion (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
Will Allinson
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Feb
29
Words & Music
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:45 pm
Feb
29
No Angel
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Beerbelly
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Tom Hingley
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Waxies Dargle
Royal George (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Feb
29
Hoaxx
Greyhound (Wivenhoe)
9:00 pm
Mar
1
Simon Hurley
The Woolpack (Chelmsford)
Mar
1
Lee Vasey Big Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
12:00 am
Mar
1
Doc Houlind’s Revival Band
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Mar
1
Youth Brass Spectacular
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
Mar
1
Bon Rogers
Charters Bar
Mar
1
Razorrape +…
Portland Arms
Mar
1
Pelléas Ensemble
The Cut (Halesworth)
Mar
1
Jazz East
The Alex (Felixstowe)
Mar
1
Harry Greene Organ Trio
Hotel Hatfield (Lowestoft)
Mar
1
Cool Blue
Butchers Arms (Beccles)
1:30 pm
Mar
1
Ipswich Symphony Orchestra
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
2:30 pm
Mar
1
Martin McNeill
Railway Hotel (Southend)
4:30 pm
Mar
1
Oakham Mic
Brewery Tap (Peterborough)
6:00 pm
Mar
1
Mar
1
Lighthouse Family
Cliffs Pavilion
6:30 pm
Mar
1
Some Kind Of Wonderful
New Wolsey
7:00 pm
Mar
1
The Sure Can Play Boys
The Geldart
8:00 pm
Mar
2
Kit Hawes & Aaron Catlow
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
2
Celebration
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
2
Southend Makes Music
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
2
Open Stage
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
2
Marika Hackman + Do Nothing
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
3
Rod Standen
The Sun (Romford)
Mar
3
Schools Rock Prom
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
3
Jazz Jam
Bedfords (Norwich)
Mar
3
Mammoth Penguins
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
Mar
3
Tim Edey
Priory Centre (St Neots)
Mar
3
Vera van Heeringen Trio
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Mar
3
The Calling + Support
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
3
Blazin’ Fiddles
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
3
Open Mic
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Mar
3
Chris Dean & The John Pearce Trio
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Mar
4
Jam Night
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
4
Jacqui Dankworth
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Mar
4
Fascinating Aïda
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
4
George Todica
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Mar
4
Heritage Sounds
Seagull (Lowestoft)
3:30 pm
Mar
4
London Mozart Players
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Mar
4
Mar
4
Django’s Tiger
The Geldart
8:00 pm
Mar
4
Geoff Howeltt Big Band
The Cottage (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
4
Open Mic
Kings Head (Bildeston)
8:30 pm
Mar
4
Ben Hemming
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
4
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
5
Mar
5
The Blues Band
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Mar
5
Fisherman’s Friends
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
5
Buddy Holly & the Cricketers
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
Mar
5
Jake Bugg
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
5
Sweet Caroline
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
5
The Beatles School Singing Days
Cresset (Peterborough)
5:00 pm
Mar
5
Metal 2 The Masses
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
5
Streisand
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Mar
5
Ben Watt + Keeley Forsyth
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
6
Flaming June +…
Ansell Centre (Hadleigh)
Mar
6
Higher on Maiden
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
6
Jigantics + Portfire
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
Mar
6
Open Stage
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
Mar
6
Show Me Love
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
6
The Sound of Springsteen
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
Mar
6
Paul Carrack
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
6
Bukolika Piano Trio
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
6
Oxley Meier Guitar Project
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
Mar
6
Quixotes Beard
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
6
Ben Watt
Portland Arms
Mar
6
Funk Odyssey
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Mar
6
Blooms +…
Coda (Colchester)
Mar
6
Noasis
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
Mar
6
Two Coats Colder
Community Hall (Gunton)
Mar
6
Song Session: Animals, Beasties & Wild Things
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Mar
6
Hodmedod
John Innes Centre
Mar
6
Metal 2 The Masses
The Bull (Colchester)
Mar
6
Showaddywaddy
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Bowjangles
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Forever Elvis
Angles Theatre
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Forever in Blue Jeans
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Respectfully Elvis
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Leather & Lace
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Richard Digance
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Coldplace
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Mar
6
Ultra Ego + Haze
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
6
Backroom Stereo + Rosalind Harniess
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Mar
6
Bootleg Blondie
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
6
Martin McNeill
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
6
Open Mic
Steamboat Tavern
8:30 pm
Mar
6
Tore Down
Olde Smack Inn (Leigh on Sea)
9:00 pm
Mar
6
Egypt
Harbour Rooms (Blakeney)
9:00 pm
Mar
6
Words & Music
Hole In The Wall (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Mar
6
The Soul Project
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
7
Marcus Malone
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
7
Rekovered
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
7
ABBA Forever
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Mar
7
The Dualers
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
7
Chris Wood
Barns (Wingfield)
Mar
7
The Devout
Chinnerys (Southend)
Mar
7
What’s Love Got To Do With It?
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
7
The Blues Band
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
7
Treble Damage
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
7
Far From Refuge +…
The Smokehouse
Mar
7
S Club Party
Open (Norwich)
Mar
7
Songbird
The Cut (Halesworth)
Mar
7
Jacqui Hicks
Stower Grange Hotel (Drayton)
Mar
7
New Routes
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
7
Fooasis Rocks
Lady of The Lake (Oulton Broad)
Mar
7
S Club
Open (Norwich)
Mar
7
Undiscovered: Solo Acts
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
7:00 pm
Mar
7
East Coast Blues Band +
Village Hall (Flixton)
7:00 pm
Mar
7
Bon Jovi Forever
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
The He Hews
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
The Fortunate Sons
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
That’ll Be The Day
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
Lionel
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
Dirty DC
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
Barney & The Rubbles
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Mar
7
Altered Images
The Apex
8:00 pm
Mar
7
Vorte + Venus Grove
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Mar
7
The Skasouls
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
7
Crocodile Mock
Empire Theatre (Halstead)
8:00 pm
Mar
7
The Dividers
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
60’s Dance
Community Centre (Banham)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Rod Stewart Tribute
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Martin McNeill
DPs Bar (Aldeburgh)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Kio
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
7
Coast
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:45 pm
Mar
7
Stony Road
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Mar
7
Lucky No7
Falcon Inn (Walton)
9:00 pm
Mar
7
Rudesix
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
7
Jax&Co
Railway Tavern (Mellis)
9:30 pm
Mar
8
Vasilis Xenopoulos
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Mar
8
Brubeck Plays Brubeck
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
8
Hugh Rainey’s Jazz Band
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Mar
8
Dan Poole
Charters Bar
Mar
8
Fisherman’s Friends
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
8
Rule the World
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
8
John Ward Band
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
Mar
8
Songwriting Circle
Winyl (Manningtree)
2:00 pm
Mar
8
Martin McNeill
The Globe (Clare)
2:00 pm
Mar
8
Icebreakers
The Railway (Ipswich)
2:30 pm
Mar
8
Redemption
Fat Cat Tap Brewery (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Mar
8
Danstar
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Mar
8
Floating Greyhounds
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Mar
8
Nine Below Zero
New Wolsey
7:00 pm
Mar
8
Buffalo Summer
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
8
Lionel
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
8
The Femmes
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Mar
9
Ewan McLennan
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
9
Michael Kiwanuka
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
9
Performance Platform
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Mar
10
Open Night
The Sun (Romford)
Mar
10
Yorkston Thorne Khan
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
10
Joanne Shaw Taylor
Chinnerys (Southend)
Mar
10
Swedish Philharmonia
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
10
Danny Bryant
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
10
The Estevans
Portland Arms
Mar
10
Open Stage
Priory Centre (St Neots)
Mar
10
North Sea Gas
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Mar
10
Boombox
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
10
Stray + The Groundhogs
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
10
Jo Harrop
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Mar
10
Orlando Weeks
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
11
Snake Davis Band
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
11
Rule The World
New Theatre (Peterborough)
Mar
11
Joanne Shaw Taylor
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
11
Canterbury Tales
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
11
The Jacques
Portland Arms
Mar
11
Anglia Ruskin World Music Ensemble
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Mar
11
Day At Night
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
2:30 pm
Mar
11
Rhythm & Rogues
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
11
Brubecks Play Brubeck
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
11
Acoustic Jam
White Horse (Edwardstone)
8:30 pm
Mar
11
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
11
Jay B
The Geldart
8:30 pm
Mar
12
Seven Drunken Nights
New Theatre (Peterborough)
Mar
12
Pete Oxley-Nicolas Meier Quartet
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
Mar
12
All Shook Up
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
Mar
12
The Boys Are Back
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
12
Così Fan Tutte
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
12
Simple Folk
Friends Meeting House (Gt Bardfield)
Mar
12
A Gypsy Carnival
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
1:10 pm
Mar
12
Folk Cabaret
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Mar
12
Open Mic
Eight Bells (Bures)
8:00 pm
Mar
13
Magic of the Beatles
New Theatre (Peterborough)
Mar
13
Whole Lotta Led
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
13
Paul Carrack
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
13
Confession
Bassment
Mar
13
Bukolika Piano Trio
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
13
Complete Madness
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
13
Fiona Harber
The Bushel (Bury St Edmunds)
Mar
13
Zipwire
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
13
The Lonely w/Carla
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Mar
13
Doc K Blues Band
Cricket Club (Harlow)
Mar
13
Reg Meuross
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
Mar
13
Magic of Motown
Marina (Lowestoft)
Mar
13
The Squirrels
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
13
Lionel
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Dire Streets
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Bon Jovi Experience
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Merrill Osmond
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Ian McNabb
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Doc K’s Blues Band
Marigolds Jazz Club (Old Harlow)
7:30 pm
Mar
13
Matt Ford
New Wolsey
7:45 pm
Mar
13
Enigma + Halos Edge
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
13
Albion Mills + Osian Rhys +…
The Smokehouse
8:00 pm
Mar
13
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
13
Jax&Co
Magpie Inn (Stowmarket)
9:00 pm
Mar
13
Mr Spanky & The Hipthrusters
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Mississippi MacDonald
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
14
Remark
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
14
Steamy Windows
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Mar
14
Bowie Experience
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
Mar
14
Wild Boys
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
14
Shay D
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
14
Giulio Cesare
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
14
Basic Cable Band
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
14
24 Karat
Coda (Colchester)
Mar
14
Rock of Ages Experience
Marina (Lowestoft)
Mar
14
Earth Girls are Easy
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 am
Mar
14
Lifesigns
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
14
New Purple Celebration
The Apex
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Buddy Holly’s Winter Dance Party
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Totally Tina
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
California Dreamin’
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Complete Madness
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Keep it Cash
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Blossom Appeal Spring Concert
Village Hall (Bucklesham)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
80s Mania
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
The Total Who Show
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
House Shakers
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Mar
14
Bloodshake Chorus
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
14
Black Coffee
Carpenters Arms (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Mar
14
Joe G
Village Hall (Cratfield)
8:00 pm
Mar
14
Balor
Lattice Barn (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Mar
14
Legend
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Mar
14
Will Allinson
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
14
Rhythmn Rockitts
Social Club (Bramford)
8:30 pm
Mar
14
Skittlez
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
14
Stiff in the Morning
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:45 pm
Mar
14
Firewild
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Redemption
Maids Head (Old Catton)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
The Onion Band
Greyhound (Wivenhoe)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Words & Music
Railway Club (Clacton)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Beergut 100
White Horse (Sudbury)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Colourblind Hedgehogs
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
14
Hoaxx
Bay Horse (Sudbury)
9:00 pm
Mar
15
Folk on the Pier Showcase
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
Mar
15
John Law’s Re-Creations
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
15
Barry Palser’s Super Six
Parish Hall (Marks Tey)
Mar
15
Pete Long
California Club (Ipswich)
Mar
15
Frank Turner
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
15
Lifesigns
Chinnerys (Southend)
Mar
15
The Cat Empire
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
15
Norfolk Symphony Orchestra
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
15
Keith James
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
15
The Fizz
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Mar
15
David Keenan
Portland Arms
Mar
15
Lucy Parham
The Cut (Halesworth)
Mar
15
Cann Twins
Granary (Stapleford)
Mar
15
The Fools Blues
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
Mar
15
Matty Haynes
Charters Bar
Mar
15
Heartbeat
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Mar
15
The Onion Band
Railway Club (Clacton)
4:00 pm
Mar
15
East Coast Guitar Trio
Queen Street Brewhouse
5:00 pm
Mar
15
Mar
15
Night at the West End
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:00 pm
Mar
15
Derek Ryan
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
16
Steve Knightley
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
16
Folk Club
Mersea Centre
7:30 pm
Mar
16
Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Mar
17
Open Mic
The Sun (Romford)
Mar
17
Cherry Suede
Portland Arms
Mar
17
Judy Cook
Priory Centre (St Neots)
Mar
17
Open Night
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Mar
17
Open Mic
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Mar
17
The Onion Band
Conservative Club (Felixstowe)
8:00 pm
Mar
18
Bootleg Beatles
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
18
ELO Experience
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
18
Warmduscher
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
18
The Late Risers
The Geldart
Mar
18
Bill Jones
Old Dispensary (Ely)
Mar
18
Mifune Tsuji Trio
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Mar
18
Hazel O’Connor
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Mar
18
Claude Bourbon
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
18
Blackwater Band
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Mar
18
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
19
Schools Make Music
Cresset (Peterborough)
Mar
19
Simon & Garfunkel Story
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
Mar
19
Amy Wadge
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
19
Mar
19
Yorkston + Thorne + Khan
Granary (Stapleford)
Mar
19
Cringleford Singers
St Peter Mancroft Church
7:00 pm
Mar
19
Go!
Gringos (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
19
The Manfreds
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
19
The Everly Brothers
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Mar
19
Open Mic
Bell Inn (Castle Hedingham)
8:00 pm
Mar
19
Open Mic
Community Centre (Needham Market)
8:00 pm
Mar
19
Guns For Hire
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
19
Mark Crooks Quartet
Saffron Suite (Saffron Walden)
8:30 pm
Mar
20
Martin Carthy
Christ Church Centre (Norwich)
Mar
20
Yellowhouse
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
20
UK Queen
The Maltings (Ely)
Mar
20
The Marley Revival
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
20
Bryan Corbett’s Hi-Fly Quintet
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
Mar
20
Bye Bye Baby
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
20
The Fiver
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
20
Ensemble Hesperi
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
20
Mister-Meaner
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
20
Red River Function Band
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Mar
20
Cambridge & Walker
Community Hall (Gunton)
Mar
20
Claire Hayes + The John Ward Trio
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
Mar
20
The King is Back
Marina (Lowestoft)
Mar
20
Jackie Ord & Double Take
Sailing Barge Victor (Ipswich)
7:00 pm
Mar
20
Hyperfox + Support
B2 (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
20
Miranda Sykes
Village Hall (Swanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Calling Planet Earth
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Bon Giovi
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
The Real Thing
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Dead Ringer For Love
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Leather & Lace
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
The Barron Knights
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Glenn Miller & Big Band Spectacular
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Ray Cooper + Mel Langton
Risbygate S&SC (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Mar
20
Monument
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
20
Jamie & Dave
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Mar
20
Clare Free
Duke of York (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
20
Words & Music
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:30 pm
Mar
20
Open Mic
Steamboat Tavern
8:30 pm
Mar
20
Scorpio Rising
RBL (Hadleigh)
8:45 pm
Mar
20
STYG
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
20
Adam Harrod
Dolphin Hotel (Felixstowe)
9:00 pm
Mar
20
Joe G
Swan & Hedgehog (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
21
Nigel Bagge
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
21
Guilty Parties
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
21
Oye Santana
St Peters Church (Sudbury)
Mar
21
The Gaz Hughes Sextet
Memorial Hall (Dereham)
Mar
21
Los Pacaminos
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
21
Mar
21
Deep City
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
Mar
21
Bent Back Tulips
Charters Bar
Mar
21
Bond In Concert
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
21
Ska n Reggae Sizzler
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
21
Midlife Crisis
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
21
Helgrind +…
The Smokehouse
Mar
21
Mar
21
Little Mix Experience
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
4:00 pm
Mar
21
Charity Gala Concert
Royal Hospital School (Holbrook)
7:00 pm
Mar
21
Foster & Allen
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
Grapevine Soul
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
Luther
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
Shantymen
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
Jimmy Buckley
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
Rolling Stones Story
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
John Tams & Barry Coope
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
Michael Starring Ben
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
Skittlez
California Club (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Mar
21
Miranda Sykes
The Bank (Eye)
8:00 pm
Mar
21
London Calling
The Railway (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Mar
21
Gameplan
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
21
Jax&Co
Conservative Club (Newton Rd)
8:00 pm
Mar
21
Mar
21
Andre Spall
Chestnut Horse (Gt Finborough)
8:00 pm
Mar
21
Doctor Martin
Case is Altered (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
21
Reality Duo
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Mar
21
Spiderz
The Waggon (Wix)
8:30 pm
Mar
21
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
21
Boy George Tribute
Social Club (Bramford)
8:30 pm
Mar
21
Talk of The Town
Red Lion (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
21
Joe G
Castle Inn (Framlingham)
9:00 pm
Mar
21
Ouse Valley Singles Club
The Compasses (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Mar
22
Pete Neighbour
Bell Hotel (Clare)
Mar
22
Telepathy + Jotnarr
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
22
Mar
22
The Bowie Collective
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Mar
22
Kingfisher Ensemble
The Cut (Halesworth)
Mar
22
Honey & The Bear
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
Mar
22
Songbook Sundays
The Athenaeum
Mar
22
Jimmy Buckley
Marina (Lowestoft)
Mar
22
Forever in Blue Jeans
West Cliff (Clacton)
2:30 pm
Mar
22
Shane Baxendale
Gainsborough Labour Club (Ipswich)
3:00 pm
Mar
22
Twisted Vision
Brickmakers (Norwich)
3:00 pm
Mar
22
Saltshaker
Ship Inn (Blaxhall)
3:00 pm
Mar
23
Focus
St Johns Church (Peterborough)
Mar
23
D-Day Darlings
St Johns Church (Peterborough)
Mar
23
Shackleton Trio
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
23
Broken Witt Rebels
Portland Arms
Mar
23
Mar
23
Halo’s Edge
Lady of The Lake (Oulton Broad)
Mar
23
Billy Walton Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
24
Peggy Sue
Portland Arms
Mar
24
Hayseed Dixie
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
24
Schools Make Music
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Mar
24
Fish
The Apex
Mar
24
Fake Thackray
Priory Centre (St Neots)
Mar
24
Tom McConville
RBL (Westcliff-on-Sea)
Mar
24
Land of Hope & Glory
Cresset (Peterborough)
2:00 pm
Mar
24
Buskers
Cock Inn (Hadleigh)
8:00 pm
Mar
24
Pete Neighbour
Bardswell Social Club (Brentwood)
8:00 pm
Mar
25
Louise Redknapp
Junction (Cambridge)
Mar
25
Lonker See
The Smokehouse
Mar
25
Ninebarrow
The Apex
Mar
25
Student Concert
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
1:00 pm
Mar
25
Land of Hope & Glory
Playhouse (Harlow)
2:00 pm
Mar
25
Folk & Acoustic
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
25
El Hombre sin Nombre
The Geldart
8:00 pm
Mar
25
Electric Jam
White Horse (Edwardstone)
8:30 pm
Mar
25
Irish Folk
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
26
Elkie Brooks
Cliffs Pavilion
Mar
26
Byron Wallen Four Corners
CUC Wine Bar (Cambridge)
Mar
26
Metal 2 The Masses
Brickmakers (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Mar
26
Scatch Night
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Mar
26
Sensational 60s Experience
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
26
Focus
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Mar
27
Legend
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
27
The Smyths
Arts Centre (Colchester)
Mar
27
Elaine Delmar & Her Trio
Stoke By Nayland Hotel
Mar
27
Ensemble Hesperi
Maltings (Snape)
Mar
27
Junkyard Preachers
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
Mar
27
Indietones
Portland Arms
Mar
27
Jack
Five Miles From Anywhere (Upware)
Mar
27
Face Down
Coda (Colchester)
Mar
27
Sink Ya Teeth
The Smokehouse
Mar
27
Total Who Show
Open (Norwich)
Mar
27
Amped Road Trip
Met Lounge
Mar
27
Mar
27
Small Fakers
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
Mar
27
Rob Barron Quartet
Cricket Club (Harlow)
Mar
27
Showcase
Golden Hind (Cambridge)
Mar
27
Curlew River
St Andrews Hall (Norwich)
Mar
27
Tensheds +…
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Mar
27
Jersey Beats
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
27
Foster & Allen
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Mar
27
The Jive Aces
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Mar
27
History & Lore +
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Mar
27
Stagestruck Talent Show
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Mar
27
Rob Barron Quartet
Marigolds Jazz Club (Old Harlow)
7:30 pm
Mar
27
Total Who Show
Open (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Mar
27
Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne
Riverside Centre (Stratford St Andrew)
8:00 pm
Mar
27
Joe Ringer Band
Brickmakers (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Mar
27
Litter of Kings + Luke Fisher
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Mar
27
Vic Salter
Gate House (Norwich)
8:30 pm
Mar
27
Words & Music
Royal George (Barningham)
8:45 pm
Mar
27
The Roosters
California Tavern (Great Yarmouth)
9:00 pm
Mar
27
Redemption
The Murderers (Norwich)
9:00 pm
Mar
27
The Onion Band
The Victory (Walton on the Naze)
9:00 pm
Mar
27
Jax&Co
The Smock (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
27
Backtrackin
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Mar
27
Chris Colmans
Dolphin Hotel (Felixstowe)
9:00 pm
Mar
27
Hoaxx
Kings Head (Brightlingsea)
9:00 pm
Mar
28
Andy Robinson
Barleylands S&SC
Mar
28
Alan Gresty Jazz Band
Village Hall (Wickham Bishops)
Mar
28
Bouncing Off Concrete
Boars Head (Braintree)
Mar
28
Zingaro Blue
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Mar
28
Michael Ball & Alfie Boe
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
Mar
28
ELO Again
New Theatre (Peterborough)
Mar
28
D-Day Darlings
Mercure Hotel (Norwich)
Mar
28
Tina Turner Exp.
Mercure Hotel (Norwich)
Mar
28
Undiscovered Live Music
Arts Centre (Colchester)