Rockin’ good music

Oct
15
Snapped Ankles
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Oct
18
Clare Free
The Bushel (Bury St Edmunds)
8:00 pm
Oct
18
The Strides
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Oct
18
Piston Groovy
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Oct
19
The Icicle Works
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Oct
19
Clare Free
Benhall Club (Benhall)
8:30 pm
Oct
19
Full Circle
Dock Tavern (Gorleston)
8:30 pm
Oct
19
Stony Road
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Oct
19
Cherry Bomb
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Oct
20
Clare Free
Brewers Arms (Brightlingsea)
Oct
20
The Display Team +…
Steamboat Tavern
8:00 pm
Oct
25
Geoff Carne & The Hatz
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Oct
25
VT11
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Oct
25
Old Street Rockers
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Oct
25
Zipwire
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Oct
26
Fisti Kuffs
Steamboat Tavern
8:00 pm
Oct
26
GBH
Portland Arms
8:00 pm
Oct
26
Clare Free
The Lion (Theberton)
8:30 pm
Oct
26
Rekovered
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Oct
26
DC/73 – The Bon Scott Show
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Nov
1
Bouquet of Dead Crows
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Nov
1
Collapse The Sky +…
Open (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Nov
1
Slide
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Nov
2
Vintage
Arts Theatre (Bocking)
Nov
2
Blackstar
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Nov
2
Bootleg Boss
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Sweet Caroline
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Sarpa Salpa +…
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Purple Zeppelin
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Totally Tina!
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Dodgy
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Threefall
Queen Street Brewhouse
8:00 pm
Nov
2
Space Rocks
The Waggon (Wix)
9:00 pm
Nov
2
Electric Fanny
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Nov
3
FooN (DK) +…
The Smokehouse
7:00 pm
Nov
5
We Will Rock You
Cliffs Pavilion
Nov
5
Carole
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
6
Steve Hackett
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
7
FullHouse + The SharpeeZ
Clarets Bar (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Nov
7
Andy Fairweather Low & The Low Riders
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Nov
7
The Room + The Paradox Twin
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Nov
8
Purple Zeppelin
The Cut (Halesworth)
7:30 pm
Nov
8
The Spin Lights
Belstead Arms (Ipswich)
8:30 pm
Nov
8
Atari Youth Club
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Nov
8
Beat Patrol
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Nov
9
The Kopy Katz
The Bull (Colchester)
Nov
9
ELO Encounter
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Nov
9
Better Than Your Boyfriend
Mersea Centre
8:30 pm
Nov
9
The Watchover
King William IV (Gorleston)
9:00 pm
Nov
9
Beautiful Dangerous
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Nov
9
Dave Ferra’s Allstar Band
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Nov
10
The Fool’s Moon
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
3:00 pm
Nov
10
Nov
10
UK Pink Floyd Experience
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
11
Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Nov
12
Hawkwind
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Nov
13
John Illsley
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
14
Earl Slick
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Nov
14
The Quireboys
Met Lounge
8:00 pm
Nov
14
Austin Gold
Brewery Tap (Peterborough)
9:30 pm
Nov
15
Shattered?
Trimley S&SC
Nov
15
Shakespears Sister
Regent (Ipswich)
7:00 pm
Nov
15
New Model Army
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Nov
15
Marillion
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Nov
15
Rough Divide +
Chinnery’s (Southend)
8:00 pm
Nov
15
Hurricane Alley + Bonafide
The Railway (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Nov
15
Hi On Maiden
Met Lounge
8:00 pm
Nov
15
Bad Monkey Driver
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Nov
16
Los Ramones
Met Lounge
7:00 pm
Nov
16
The Chords +…
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:00 pm
Nov
16
Beneath The Embers
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Nov
16
Wully Bully
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Nov
16
Beerbelly
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Nov
16
Tore Down
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Nov
17
Mini Fest
Clarets Bar (Chelmsford)
12:00 pm
Nov
17
Shakespears Sister
Cliffs Pavilion
7:00 pm
Nov
17
Sixties Gold
Regent (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
17
Hooten Hallers
Open (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Nov
18
Hawkwind
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
18
Jemma Freeman & the Cosmic Something +..
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
18
Australian Pink Floyd Show
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Nov
19
Glenn Hughes
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Nov
19
Sophie Ellis-Bextor
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Nov
20
Squeeze
Regent (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
20
John Mayall
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Nov
21
Rock For Heroes
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
7:30 pm
Nov
22
Scouting for Girls
Cliffs Pavilion
7:00 pm
Nov
22
Illegal Eagles
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
22
Clare Free
Greyhound (Botesdale)
9:00 pm
Nov
22
Honch Deluxe
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Nov
22
Colourblind Hedgehogs
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Nov
23
Nov
23
Earth Mother F**ker
Steamboat Tavern
8:00 pm
Nov
23
White Gospel
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Nov
23
Medicine Hat
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Nov
24
Red Hot Chilli Pipers
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
26
Graham Parker
The Apex
7:30 pm
Nov
27
Steve Hackett
Cliffs Pavilion
7:00 pm
Nov
28
Simply reRed
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
28
Adam Ant
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
28
Hugh Cornwell Electric
The Apex
8:00 pm
Nov
29
What’s Love Got To Do With It?
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
29
Clare Free
The Queen (Brandeston)
8:00 pm
Nov
29
Asylum Takeover
Bassment
8:30 pm
Nov
29
Kristie Read
Queens Head (Bramfield)
8:30 pm
Nov
29
Piston Groovy
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Nov
29
Roquefort
The Railway (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Nov
30
Martin Stephenson & The Daintees
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Nov
30
Faux Fighters UK
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Nov
30
Dizzy Miss Lizzys
Charters Bar
10:30 pm
Dec
1
Frank Statsborough
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
4:30 pm
Dec
6
Lowrider City Rockers
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Dec
6
Los Pacaminos ft Paul Young + The Ugly Guys
Clarets Bar (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Dec
7
Clare Free
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Dec
7
Jamie Williams & the Roots Collective
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Dec
7
Firewild
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Dec
8
Dec
14
Egypt
Black Swan (North Walsham)
9:00 pm
Dec
20
East Town Pirates + Friends
Steamboat Tavern
7:00 pm
Dec
20
Jan
31
Colourblind Hedgehogs
The Salutation
8:45 pm
Feb
15
Matt White & the Emulsions
The Salutation
8:45 pm
Feb
28
Icarus Vision
The Salutation
8:45 pm
Mar
13
Camelfoot Raiders
The Salutation
8:45 pm
May
8
Juke Joint
The Salutation
8:45 pm