Rockin’ good music

Dec
13
Seven Summers
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
7:30 pm
Dec
13
Dr. Feelgood & The Climax Blues Band
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
14
Guns 2 Roses
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Dec
14
Boris +…
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
14
Egypt
Black Swan (North Walsham)
9:00 pm
Dec
14
The Kurmujun
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Dec
14
Beautiful Dangerous
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Dec
15
Hot Snakes
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Dec
17
Peach Club +…
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
19
Steve Harris’ British Lion +…
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Dec
19
Goddammit Jeremiah +…
Blue Moon (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
20
East Town Pirates + Friends
Steamboat Tavern
7:00 pm
Dec
20
Fell Out Boy + More
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Dec
20
The Blockheads
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
20
Beggar
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Dec
20
Beguiled
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Dec
20
Walkway
Charters Bar
10:30 pm
Dec
21
The Fillers
The Apex
7:00 pm
Dec
21
A Band Called Malice
Portland Arms
8:00 pm
Dec
21
Little Red Kings
Stanford Arms (Lowestoft)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
Rekovered
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Dec
21
High Rollers
Charters Bar
10:30 pm
Dec
27
Pure/Dshe
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Dec
27
Kimberley Rew & Lee
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
8:30 pm
Dec
27
Adrenalin
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Dec
27
Man Alive Band
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Dec
28
The Doors: 1971
Arts Centre (Colchester)
8:00 pm
Dec
28
Beerbelly
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Dec
29
Total Stone Roses +…
Arts Centre (Colchester)
6:30 pm
Jan
4
Quadrophenia & Absolute Kinks
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Jan
9
Oasish
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
9
Rock for Heroes
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
10
Mr Spankey & The Hipthrusters
Kings Arms (Frating)
Jan
10
Think Floyd
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
10
Clare Free
The Bushel (Bury St Edmunds)
8:00 pm
Jan
11
The Fiver
Junction (Cambridge)
6:45 pm
Jan
11
Dead Horse
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
11
Undercover
TGA (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
11
Bex Marshall Band
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Jan
16
Jan
17
Pearl Jamm +…
Open (Norwich)
7:00 pm
Jan
17
Basic Cable Band
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
18
Sun Scream +…
Hunter Club
6:00 pm
Jan
18
Roxy Magic
Cresset (Peterborough)
8:00 pm
Jan
18
Shave the Monkey
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
18
Tore Down
County of Suffolk (Ipswich)
9:00 pm
Jan
18
Loosen Up
The Bull (Colchester)
9:00 pm
Jan
18
Bad Monkey Driver
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
19
Zebrahead
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Jan
20
Bombay Bicycle Club
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Jan
21
T.Rextasy
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
23
Story of Guitar Heroes
The Apex
7:30 pm
Jan
23
Dirty Hands
Portland Arms
8:00 pm
Jan
24
Contraband
Kings Arms (Frating)
Jan
24
Face Down
Coda (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Jan
24
Robbie & Friends
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Jan
24
Classic Rock Show
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Jan
24
The Mighty Fallen +…
Bassment
8:00 pm
Jan
24
Honch Deluxe
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
25
Pop Up Karma
Prince of Wales (Sudbury)
Jan
25
Lebrock +..
Met Lounge
7:30 pm
Jan
25
Atari Youth Club
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
9:00 pm
Jan
28
Rozi Plain
Portland Arms
7:00 pm
Jan
29
Toy +…
The Smokehouse
7:30 pm
Jan
29
Illegal Eagles
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Jan
30
Queen Rhapsody
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Jan
31
Rush Hour
Kings Arms (Frating)
Jan
31
Radical Dance Faction +..
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Jan
31
Submarine Racers
Pig’n’Falcon (St Neots)
8:00 pm
Feb
1
That Blue Patch
United Brethren (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm