Theatre, Dance & Comedy

Nov
21
Prism
Arts Theatre (Cambridge)
Nov
21
On Your Feet
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
Nov
21
The Scarecrows’ Wedding
Playhouse (Norwich)
Nov
21
Flint Street Nativity
West Cliff (Clacton)
Nov
21
Boudica
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Nov
21
Arcadia
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Nov
21
A Little Night Music
Headgate (Colchester)
Nov
21
Oliver Twist
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
Nov
21
One Man, Two Guvnors
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
Nov
21
Beautiful Thing
Corpus Playroom (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Nov
21
Christmas with Steptoe & Son
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
21
I Wanna Be Yours
The Garage (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Nov
21
Amazing Mysteries
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
7:30 pm
Nov
21
Roy Chubby Brown
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Nov
21
Enter The Dragons
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
7:30 pm
Nov
21
Step Sonic
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
21
Nell Gwynn
ADC Theatre (Cambridge)
7:45 pm
Nov
21
Ed Gamble
Playhouse (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Nov
21
ANerdyFangirl394
Corpus Playroom (Cambridge)
9:30 pm
Nov
21
Bloody Chamber
ADC Theatre (Cambridge)
11:00 pm
Nov
22
Room at the Top of the House
Undercroft (Peterborough)
Nov
22
The Casket Girl
Maltings (Snape)
Nov
22
Kure Kure Faraway
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
22
Ben Elton
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
22
Jason Byrne
Playhouse (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Nov
22
Daliso Chaponda
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Nov
22
James Acaster
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Nov
22
Henning Wehn
Charter Hall (Colchester)
8:00 pm
Nov
22
Spontaneous Potter
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Nov
23
The Little Mermaid
Seckford Theatre (Woodbridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
The Dreamboys
Regent (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
Before It Rains
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
Josh Widdicombe
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
Rob Beckett
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Nov
23
Stephen K Amos
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Nov
23
Henning Wehn
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Nov
23
The Lipsinkers
Arts Centre (Colchester)
8:00 pm
Nov
23
Vir Das
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Nov
24
Icons
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
Nov
24
Woodland Tales with Grandad
Junction (Cambridge)
Nov
24
The Greatest Snowman
The Guildhall (Kings Lynn)
3:00 pm
Nov
24
Just Gotta Sing
The Guildhall (Kings Lynn)
7:00 pm
Nov
25
Fame
New Theatre (Peterborough)
Nov
25
Lenny Henry
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
26
Cinderella
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
Nov
26
Richard III
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Nov
26
Thrill Me
Corpus Playroom (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Nov
26
Lenny Henry
Regent (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
26
A Little Space
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
26
Mark Thomas
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Nov
26
Disco Pigs
Corpus Playroom (Cambridge)
9:30 pm
Nov
27
Little Match Girl
Playhouse (Norwich)
Nov
27
Rent
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Nov
27
Red Riding Hood
ADC Theatre (Cambridge)
Nov
27
Jonathan Pie
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
27
Vijay Patel
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Nov
27
Travis Alabanza
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
28
Aladdin
New Wolsey
Nov
28
Cinderella
Arts Theatre (Cambridge)
Nov
28
Ardal O’Hanlon
West Road Concert Hall (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Nov
28
Comedy Club
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Nov
28
Tim Minchin
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Nov
28
Daniel Sloss
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
28
Views from the ‘Bridge
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
28
Jimmy Carr
Regent (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Nov
28
Second Generation: Integrated
ADC Theatre (Cambridge)
11:00 pm
Nov
29
Peter Pan
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
Nov
29
Peter Pan
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
Nov
29
Jack & the Beanstalk
Playhouse (Harlow)
Nov
29
The Exam
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Nov
29
Rapunzel
The Garage (Norwich)
10:15 am
Nov
29
Midsummer Night’s Dream
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Nov
29
Comedy Club
Cresset (Peterborough)
8:00 pm
Nov
29
Comedy Club
Charter Hall (Colchester)
8:00 pm
Nov
29
Comedy Club
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
8:00 pm
Nov
29
Jordan Brookes
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Nov
29
Comedy Club
Portland Arms
8:30 pm
Nov
30
Cinderella
Abbey Fields Centre
Nov
30
The Nutcracker
Seckford Theatre (Woodbridge)
Nov
30
Dick Whittington & His Wonderful Cat
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
Nov
30
Rascals
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
Nov
30
The Day The Moon Stopped Shining
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
Nov
30
A Christmas Carol
Barns (Wingfield)
2:30 pm
Nov
30
Jimmy Carr
Charter Hall (Colchester)
7:15 pm
Nov
30
The Ghosts of Moor End House
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Nov
30
The Affair
The Cut (Halesworth)
7:30 pm
Nov
30
Romesh Ranganathan
Regent (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Dec
1
Mad24
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Dec
1
Oskar’s Amazing Adventure
Palace Theatre (Southend)
2:00 pm
Dec
1
A Christmas Carol
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
3:00 pm
Dec
1
A Christmas Carol
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
4:00 pm
Dec
1
Glitz & Glamour of Showbiz
West Cliff (Clacton)
6:30 pm
Dec
2
James Acaster
Playhouse (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
2
Seasons of Love
ADC Theatre (Cambridge)
11:00 pm
Dec
3
Arthur’s Dreamboat
New Wolsey Studio
Dec
3
Little Red Riding Hood
Regal Theatre (Stowmarket)
Dec
3
Antigone
Corpus Playroom (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Dec
3
L’Elisir d’amore
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
7:15 pm
Dec
3
How Does It Feel?
Corpus Playroom (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
3
Griff Rhys Jones & Friends
Regent (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Dec
3
Harry & Chris
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
3
Scummy Mummies Christmas Show
Abbey Fields Centre
8:00 pm
Dec
3
Flux Intermedia
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
4
Dear Santa
Charter Hall (Colchester)
Dec
4
Treasure Island
Headgate (Colchester)
Dec
4
Oliver!
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Dec
4
A Christmas Carol
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:00 pm
Dec
4
Rigoletto
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
7:15 pm
Dec
4
Motherland
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
4
Scottee & Friends
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
4
Youth Poetry Festival
Seckford Theatre (Woodbridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
4
Scheherazade
ADC Theatre (Cambridge)
11:00 pm
Dec
5
Scratch Nights
Abbey Fields Centre
Dec
5
Beauty & The Beast
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
Dec
5
A Christmas Carol
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:00 pm
Dec
5
Comedy Club
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Dec
5
James Acaster
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Dec
5
Ahir Shah
Junction (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
5
Patsy May
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
8:00 pm
Dec
6
Christmas Spectacular
Maltings (Snape)
Dec
6
Rinaldo
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
7:15 pm
Dec
6
Luke Wright & Friends
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Dec
6
Forbidden Nights
Charter Hall (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
6
Parkin’s Half Century
The Cut (Halesworth)
7:30 pm
Dec
6
Hammer & Tongue
Junction (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
6
Comedy Club
Junction (Cambridge)
7:45 pm
Dec
7
Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
Dec
7
Christmas with Steptoe & Son
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Dec
7
Dick Whittington & His Cat
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
Dec
7
Cinderella
Cresset (Peterborough)
Dec
7
Santa’s Christmas Countdown
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
Dec
7
Dance Through the Ages
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
1:00 pm
Dec
7
Spirit Of The Season
Seckford Theatre (Woodbridge)
6:30 pm
Dec
7
The Lock In: Christmas Carol
Playhouse (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
7
Curtains to Christmas
Queen Street Brewhouse
7:30 pm
Dec
7
Russell Kane
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
8:00 pm
Dec
7
Intellectual Hooligans
Maddermarket (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
7
Ed Byrne
Charter Hall (Colchester)
8:00 pm
Dec
8
Christmassey Christmas Show
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Dec
8
Enchantment
Charter Hall (Colchester)
4:00 pm
Dec
8
Toast
Anteros Arts Foundation (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
8
Jimmy Carr
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
9
A Murder is Announced
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Dec
9
A Christmas Carol
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
9
Gary Delaney
Playhouse (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
10
Aladdin
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
Dec
10
Cinderella
Angles Theatre
Dec
10
Wind in the Willows
ADC Theatre (Cambridge)
Dec
10
Natalie Songer
Arts Centre (Colchester)
2:00 pm
Dec
10
Stephen K Amos
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
11
Wind In The Willows
Junction (Cambridge)
Dec
11
Circus Carol
Playhouse (Norwich)
Dec
11
Lust & Laughter Show
Arts Theatre (Bocking)
7:00 pm
Dec
11
600 People
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
11
Tunswick!
Headgate (Colchester)
7:45 pm
Dec
11
Romesh Ranganathan
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
12
Alice in Wonderland
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Dec
12
Snow White
Marina (Lowestoft)
Dec
12
Lord of the Flies
The Cut (Halesworth)
Dec
12
Frankenstein
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
12
Josh Widdicombe
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
8:00 pm
Dec
13
Sherlock Homes & The Warlock of Whitechapel
Seckford Theatre (Woodbridge)
Dec
13
Ten Sorry Tales
Jerwood Dancehouse (Ipswich)
Dec
13
Dec
13
Great Christmas Cake Off
Playhouse (Harlow)
Dec
13
Dick Whittington
The Maltings (Ely)
Dec
13
Santa in Love
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
Dec
13
Let The Right One In
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
13
Suzi Ruffell
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Dec
14
Cinderella
Regent (Ipswich)
Dec
14
Beauty & The Beast
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
Dec
14
The Wizard of Oz
New Theatre (Peterborough)
Dec
14
Beauty & The Beast
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Dec
14
Sleeping Beauty
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
Dec
14
Adam Kay
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Dec
15
Into the Woods Jr
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:00 pm
Dec
15
Scummy Mummies
Playhouse (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
15
True Stories Live: Perfect?
Arts Centre (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
16
A Christmas Carol in Concert
Maddermarket (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
17
Cinderella
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
Dec
17
The Nutcracker
ADC Theatre (Cambridge)
Dec
17
The Kremlin Candidate
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
18
The Lock In Christmas Carol
Junction (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Dec
18
Ben Elton
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
18
Crissy Lee Quintet
Headgate (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
18
Comedy Night
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
18
Feast
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
19
Malice in Neverland
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Dec
19
The Christmas Show
West Cliff (Clacton)
Dec
19
Little Shop of Horrors
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Dec
19
Gráinne Maguire + Catherine Bohart
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Dec
20
Red Riding Hood
Seckford Theatre (Woodbridge)
Dec
20
Santa in Wonderland
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Dec
20
Puss in Boots
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
Dec
20
Dick Whittington
Public Hall (Beccles)
Dec
20
Snow White & the Seven Dwarves
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
Dec
20
The Night Before Christmas
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Dec
20
Mystery
Maddermarket (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Dec
20
The LipSinkers
Arts Centre (Colchester)
8:30 pm
Dec
21
Jack and the Beanstalk
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
Dec
21
Still Floating
Junction (Cambridge)
Dec
21
Christmas Poetry Bash
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:30 pm
Dec
22
Dec
22
A Christmas Carol
The Cut (Halesworth)
7:00 pm
Dec
23
The Jungle Book
Undercroft (Peterborough)
Dec
24
Beauty & The Beast
Arts Theatre (Bocking)
Dec
28
Jack Off The Beanstalk
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Dec
29
The Nutcracker
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
Dec
30
Oliver!
The Apex
Dec
31
Dick Whittington
West Cliff (Clacton)
2:00 pm
Dec
31
Sinders
Angles Theatre
9:00 pm
Jan
3
Peter Panties
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Jan
4
Puss in Boots (Adult)
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Jan
8
Jack Off The Beanstalk
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
Jan
8
Aladdin
Mersea Centre
Jan
10
Comedy Night
Empire Theatre (Halstead)
8:00 pm
Jan
12
New Words, Fresh Voices
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Jan
13
She Go
Playhouse (Norwich)
Jan
13
The Woman in Black
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Jan
13
Once – The Musical
Cliffs Pavilion
Jan
13
My Cousin Rachel
Arts Theatre (Cambridge)
Jan
14
The Little Murmurmaid
Mumford Theatre (Cambridge)
Jan
16
Goldilocks & The Three Bears
Film Theatre (Leiston)
Jan
17
Dick Whittington
Empire Theatre (Halstead)
Jan
18
Aladdin
Marina (Lowestoft)
Jan
18
The Empty Stage
The Garage (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
18
Dance To The Music
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Jan
21
Famous Four & A Half…
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
Jan
21
Dial M for Murder
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
Jan
22
The Sound of Music
Arts Theatre (Cambridge)
Jan
23
Wasp
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Jan
23
At The Turning of The Tide
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Jan
23
Billionaire Boy
Cliffs Pavilion
Jan
23
Dead Men’s Eyes
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Jan
23
Comedy Club
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Jan
25
Hansel & Gretel
Palace Theatre (Southend)
Jan
25
The Creation
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
6:00 pm
Jan
26
West End Calling
The Garage (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
27
A Lesson from Auschwitz
Playhouse (Norwich)
7:30 pm
Jan
28
Made in Dagenham
Theatre Royal (Norwich)
Jan
29
Rambert2
Playhouse (Norwich)
Jan
29
Othello
Arts Theatre (Cambridge)
Jan
30
Aladdin
West Cliff (Clacton)
Jan
30
Sinderella
Cresset (Peterborough)
Jan
31
Shirley Valentine
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
Jan
31
Shell Shock
Cramphorn Studio (Chelmsford)
8:00 pm
Feb
18
Cinderella
Arts Theatre (Braintree)