Tribute bands and shows

Nov
1
Best of Wham!
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
7:30 pm
Nov
1
Talon
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Nov
1
Bootleg Boss
Portland Arms
7:30 pm
Nov
1
I’m Still Standing
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
1
Vision of Elvis
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
1
Respect
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
1
Amy Winehouse Exp.
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
8:00 pm
Nov
2
Blackstar
Maddermarket (Norwich)
Nov
2
Bootleg Boss
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Swing
Little Theatre (Sheringham)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Sweet Caroline
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
U2:2
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Some Guys Have All The Luck
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Respect
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Purple Zeppelin
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Pink Tribute
Empire Theatre (Halstead)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Totally Tina!
Key Theatre (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
2
Carole
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
8:00 pm
Nov
3
Keith James
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Nov
3
Some Guys Have All The Luck
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
5
Carole
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
6
Robert Habermann
Playhouse (Harlow)
2:30 pm
Nov
7
From the Jam
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
7:30 pm
Nov
7
Abbamania
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
8
Purple Zeppelin
The Cut (Halesworth)
7:30 pm
Nov
8
Ultimate Bublé
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
8
24k Bruno
Playhouse (Harlow)
7:30 pm
Nov
8
Abbamania
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
9
Abba Mania
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Nov
9
ELO Encounter
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Nov
9
Parallel Times
Fisher Theatre (Bungay)
7:30 pm
Nov
9
Special Kinda Madness
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Nov
9
Daft Funk
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
9:00 pm
Nov
10
MJ HIStory
Theatre Royal (Bury St Edmunds)
7:30 pm
Nov
10
Wired For Sound
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Nov
10
Let the Music Play
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
10
UK Pink Floyd Experience
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
12
Queen Of The Night
Abbey Fields Centre
7:30 pm
Nov
13
Australian Pink Floyd
Regent (Ipswich)
6:30 pm
Nov
13
Illegal Eagles
Abbey Fields Centre
7:30 pm
Nov
13
Into The Groove
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Nov
14
Nov
14
Soft Machine
Storeys Field Centre (Cambridge)
7:00 pm
Nov
15
Small Fakers
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
15
Money for Nothing
Civic Theatre (Chelmsford)
7:45 pm
Nov
15
Hi On Maiden
Met Lounge
8:00 pm
Nov
15
A Band Called Malice
Hideaways (Chelmsford)
8:00 pm
Nov
16
The Searchers & Hollies Exp
Arts Centre (Colchester)
6:00 pm
Nov
16
Los Ramones
Met Lounge
7:00 pm
Nov
16
Andy Ottley
St Georges (Gt Yarmouth)
7:30 pm
Nov
16
Rolling Stones Story
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Nov
16
Freedom!
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
16
Ultimate Buble
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
16
Pearl Jamm
Portland Arms
8:00 pm
Nov
17
The Drifters
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Nov
17
Pure Floyd
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Nov
18
Australian Pink Floyd Show
Cliffs Pavilion
7:30 pm
Nov
21
Carpenters Story
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
21
Showaddywaddy
Palace Theatre (Southend)
8:00 pm
Nov
22
The Specials Ltd
Arts Centre (Colchester)
7:00 pm
Nov
22
Illegal Eagles
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
22
Fastlove
Regent (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
22
Changes Two Bowie & Too Rex
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
Yesterday Once More
Seagull (Lowestoft)
Nov
23
Noasis
Arts Theatre (Bocking)
7:00 pm
Nov
23
Beatlemania
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
Nov
23
Buddy Holly & The Cricketers
Princess Theatre (Hunstanton)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
From Gold to Rio
Princes Theatre (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
Los Endos
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
Thank You For The Music
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
23
Who Are You
Met Lounge
8:00 pm
Nov
24
FastLove
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
24
Holly at Christmas
Arts Centre (Haverhill)
7:30 pm
Nov
24
One Night of Queen
Corn Exchange (Kings Lynn)
7:30 pm
Nov
25
Carole
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Nov
26
Johnny Cash Christmas Special
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
26
Lionel
Cliffs Pavilion
8:00 pm
Nov
28
Simply reRed
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
28
Rave On
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Nov
29
Wrong Jovi
Boars Head (Braintree)
Nov
29
ABBA Forever
Marina (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
29
What’s Love Got To Do With It?
Corn Exchange (Cambridge)
7:30 pm
Nov
29
That 80s Christmas Rock Show
Quay Theatre (Sudbury)
7:30 pm
Nov
29
Simply reRed
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
29
T.Rextasy
Corn Exchange (Ipswich)
7:30 pm
Nov
30
Sixties Explosion
Seagull (Lowestoft)
7:30 pm
Nov
30
Through The Decades
West Cliff (Clacton)
7:30 pm
Nov
30
Whitney – Queen of the Night
Cresset (Peterborough)
7:30 pm
Nov
30
Faux Fighters UK
Chinnery’s (Southend)
7:30 pm
Nov
30
Stipe
Met Lounge
8:00 pm
Nov
30
London Calling
Arts Centre (Norwich)
8:00 pm
Nov
30
Meanstreak
Mersea Centre
8:30 pm
Dec
15
T.Rextasy
Empire Theatre (Halstead)
7:30 pm
Dec
20
Beatlemania
Arts Theatre (Braintree)
7:30 pm
Dec
22
A Band Called Malice
The Railway (Ipswich)
7:30 pm